Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

There is an open aggregate prize ( Derek Robinson Rose Bowl ) for local shows and Ryedale trials that Derek Robinson used to support, and the new Jack Hollows silver plate for the three Show trials he was responsible for, Malton,Ryedale and Thornton Dale. To follow the aggregate points systmem the points are recorded alongside each placed competitor in red for the D R rose bowl and in blue for the J H plate.

Open Results 

Ryedale Double Gather 28.9.14 P Turnbull judged, 23 ran.
1 C Cutler   Lottie 135 (out of 170)  10 + 6
2 P Broughton  Clarkie   133                    5
3     J B Murdoch   Bob   133            7 +  4
4   G Redpath   Murdo   132              7 + 3
5   A Mosey   Nap   127                           2
6   J Goulder  Chap   118                  23 + 1

 


Paul Broughton and Clarkie's first card in opens!
 

Danby Show Trial  B Swinbank Judged

1  C Cutler  Cap  71              1+ 6

2  J Brunton  Moe   71                5

3   C Cutler   Lottie   68         6+ 4

4  J Brunton  Moss   63               3

5  R Dugmore   Sassy   62    6+  2

6  P Exelby  Gem   61          1+   1

 

Kildale   J Atkinson Judged 23 ran

1 G Redpath Murdo  67     1+ 6

2 S Beaton and Sam 66         5

3  M Watson   Gael   66         4

4  J Brunton   Jill      65         3

5 R Dugmore Sassy  62    4+ 2

6  J Cook   Jade     57            1


 30.8.14  Bilsdale   28 ran   Anna Hunt judged                           
1   Bob Harland   Flash 70  and C Milburn Challenge Cup   5+ 6
2   A Bainbridge   Ben   69                                                  5   
3   M Watson   Gael   66                                                      4
4   R Snoeck   Tycho    66                                                    3
5   B Harland   Lyn   64                                                        2
6   C Cutler Lottie   61                                                    5+ 1

M Watson n Morse 'Best run without a pen' Cup


 

25.8.14 Farndale  Les Jones judged, 22 ran (8 Nursery)  
Tricky sheep meant only 5 open dogs had points, one of those trials it pays to stay on course!

An atypical packet, in that they are

ALL RUNNING IN THE SAME DIRECTION!


1   J Goulder   Chap   82        17 +  6
2   2 A Mosey   Nap   69                 5
3   T  Bell    Bob   67                4 + 4
4   R Harland   Flash  66           2 + 3
5   J Cook   George  64                   2


Nursery
1  I Murdoch   Ben   74
2   Bob Harland Whitethorne Jed  72
3   W Young   Rap   70
 

 

20.8.14 Egton Show !8 Open, 14 Nursery dogs ran

P Exelby judged

 

M Lou and C Keats from Canada, getting some trial miles under their belts in prep for the World Trials! Looking good!


1 J B Murdoch Spike 86                              6

2 J Atkinson Whiterose Queen 84        15 + 5    

3 R Dugmore Sassie 83                              4

4 M Lou Dyna 82                                       3

5 Mick Ward Fern 81                                  2

6 C Keats Craig 81                                     1

 

A Hunt's Nursery dog Mac, one of several shaping well on their first outing

Nursery 14 ran

1  J B Murdoch Ben 81

2  P Broughton Clarkie  74

3  E Gautier Whitethorne Fern  67

 

 

 

6.8.14  Thornton Dale Show Trial  Judge D Bristow 37 ran

 Nell 1

1   R Watson  Don  82                  6                             9

2   C Cutler  Lottie  78  OLF          5                             8   

3  R Fawcett   Lola  78                  4                             7

4  I Murdoch   Bob   73                4 + 3                      8 +  6

5  I Murdoch   Jim   71                5 + 2                         5      

6  B Swinbank   Nell 1  70           1                               4

7  J Atkinson   Queen  70                                         13+ 3

8  G Redpath   Scott 68                                                2

9  C cutler   Cap    63                                                   1

The Sutcliffe Hard Luck Trophy  presented this year by the Sutcliffe brothers for their father to Les Jones, who was having a good run untill his sheep shot over the fence into the horse boxes.

A very happy J Atkinson and Whiterose Queen with the Jack Hollows memorial Trophy presented by Gena Douglas on behalf of all Jack's family

2.8.14 Osmotherly Show trial 44 ran, J Brunton judged


1st   A Hunter Gale                       6       
2nd  J Read                           8+   5
3rd  M Mason Slip                  12+  4
4th  G Redpath                        1+  3
5th  Jackie Goulder Chap        15+  2
6th  Brenda Swinbank Nell.1           1
Best novice P Schellthorne

Best before 12.30 George Redpath

 

29.7.14 Ryedale Show trial (No National points available at this trial)

1st J Atkinson Whiterose Queen 77,   9+ 6         4+ 9

2  M Mason Slip 76                              7 + 5           8

3  C Cutler Cap  76                            4                2+  7

4  J Goulder Chap 71                    12+ 3                  6

5  R Jewitt Betty  71         3+               2                  5

6  F Whitfield Bob 65                           1                  4

7  A Throup   Bob  64                                               3

8  W   Bell  Slick   64                                                2

9  P Exelby   Gem  56                                               1

 

 29.6.14 Malton Show Trial 36 dogs P Exelby judged

1   J Cropper   Ricky   84             6                               9

2   J B Murdoch    Bob   84 OLF    5                               8

3   T Bell   Bob        77                 4                              7

4   A Throup   Bob    72               3                               6

5   M Kinnes   Meg    72                 2                             5

6   J Atkinson   Whiterose Queen  70    8 + 1               4

7   R Dugmore    Sassy  65                                           3

8   C Cutler   Cap  65                                                    2

D Whitehead  Dan   64                                                1

 

 

 

Fridlington Farms James Read judged 60 dogs 28.6.14

1  P Exelby   Gem   82        4+ 6  

2 J Atkinson   Whiterose Queen   81    3+

3   J B Murdoch  Bob    77              4

4   R Watson  Dell     76                3

5   B Harland   Flash   75              2

6   G Redpath   Murdo   74            1

 

 

Stokesley am 17.5.15  K Cropper judged 25 dogs

1   G Watt   Storm  86

2   G Watt   Riva     84

3   J Atkinson  Whiterose Queen  84

4  J Edgar  Pip   80

5  S Watt   Corrie   77

6  R Watson   Flo   76

Stokesley pm  25 dogs ran judged by F Satterthwaite

1   G Watt   Reba  94  OLF

2   G Watt   Storm  94

3   J Edgar   Molly   92

4  K Cropper  Tsavo   92

5  C Cutler   Ben  91

6   B Bell   Moss   90

Escrick   11.5.14  S Wilkinson judged 58 dogs

  

JB Murdoch splits the Hebrideans

 

 

Escrick 10.5.14 78 dogs ran A. Wilkinson judged

1   R Watson   Dell   93 OLF

2   D Wood    Sal  93  OLF

3   G Watt   Storm   93 OLF

4   P Wood  Floss   88

5   D Bristow  87

6    M Watson   84

 

 

Dacre May Day Trial, May 5 2014 Frank Satterthwaite judged 61 dogs

1 B Bell Hutch 97                     6
2 J Cropper Ricky 96                5
3 R Jewitt Betty 95                  4
4 S Cropper Danny 94             3
5 M Davey Tweed 88               2
6 T Lawrenson Ella 87             1

 

15.3.14  Nova Lane Open, 44 ran, J Atkinson judged

M Mason with Craig, kennel mate of winner Slip, get their shed.

1   M Mason   Slip   89                  6

2   G  Blyth Calderdale Tib  85      5   

3   A Wilkinson   83                       4

4   J Read   Sal   83                 5+  3     

5  G Redpath   Murdo  83            2

6   T Bell   Mack   82                       1

 

 

2.3.14 Nova Lane Open, 34 ran, J Rangely judged

Flash worked well on course, unlucky at pen

1   J Goulder   Chap   83     6+ 6

2   J B Murdoch  Jim   82      5

3   P Exelby   Gem     77      4

4   J Atkinson  Whiterose Queen 76   3

5  G Blyth  Irtlands Sproos  75  OLF   2

6  M Mason  Slip  75                          1

J Cook and Jade striding out!

 

 

Charity Open Pt 2  Bolton Percy

12.1.14

Many thanks to the people who donated the prizes to both these trials, the dog feed, drinks, the catering,and, in particular,

the fantastic  G E Ward Family Butchers,

this was first prize!

The two trials have raised  £1083.89p on behalf of a courageous man recovering from a serious farming accident. Our continued best wishes to Darren Taylor and his family.

J B Murdoch judged 48 dogs. In the cards -

 

1. J Goulder   Chap  83             6

2  R Airey       Bet   82                5

3  F Cleary     Dan  82                4

4  A Kyme    Moss 81                  3

5  J Reed      Sally  80            3+ 2

6  R Watson  Taff   79                1

 

A new -to us- competitor, the high speed, slightly beardie, R Hathaway's Egg. (Egg? Don't ask. I didn't) 

Tha lambs again were good, though hard to lift at times...

 

5.1.14 Charity Open   Bolton Percy

M Watson Judged, 48 ran.

A Temple n Flint, with the fit but managable Tex and Charolais lambs

 

1st B.Bell Moss 86                               6

2nd A.Kyme Moss 85                           5

3rd R.Jewitt Nell 84                             4  

4th J.Read Sal 83                                3

5th S.Beaton Sam 81                           2

6th A.Temple Flint 80                           1

 

Thank you to the organisers and workers at this new open trial; next week we will know the total raised.



A very successful trial, with a second for the same good cause, Bolton Percy, being held on the 12th of Jan , weather permitting, at Pallathorpe Farm,  YO23 7AU, First 50 dogs to enter. Please contact Rachel Murdoch on 07800579862 with your entries, £5.00 per dog, two dogs per person only, first to booked in by 12.00, 8.30 start.
 

 

 

What's the joke, Dick?

Ryedale Double Gather Judge Sandy Beeton 24 ran.

Winners T Bell and Bob

 

1   T Bell   Bob   130

2   J B Murdoch Bob  120

3   G R Harland  Shep 118

4   L Jones   Bess   115

5   G R Harland  Flash 112

6   J Goulder  Killiebrae Joss 106

Running 8th, L Jones and Bess look small on this big course, on their way to 4th.

Bess's second packet on their way!

 

 

 

23.9.13 Pately Bridge Show trial, Judge T Huddleston

Won by G R Harland and Old Shep

1st G R Harland   Shep   86

2nd  S Duckworth   Tip   81

3rd  S Duckworth   Barney  80

4th  A Kyme   Moss   78

5 D Whitehead   Dale  73

6  S Cropper   Danny   72

 

Bilsdale Show Trial, 25.8.13 Judge W Young

1   Anna Hunt   Rock

2  R Dugmore   Sassy ( and best run without a pen)

3  J Goulder   Chap

4  A Hunt   Ella  

5   J Goulder Killiebrae  Joss 

R Dugmore and Sassy

 

 

Kildale Show 24.8.13 Judge E Simpson 19 ran

1 J Atkinson   Queen   68

2 D Naylor  Moss        66

3   J Goulder  Chap    63 + Novice Cup

4   L Jones     Bess   60 OLF

5   P Proudley   Roy 60

6   J Goulder  Killiebrae Joss  58

 

 


Egton Hound Show an S D Trial 25.8.13  P Broughton Judge 12 open dogs ran, 11 nursery dogs ran

1 J Goulder   Killiebrae Joss   84
P Exelby Gem 77
B Harland Flash   76

First Nursery for Whitethorne Jed!

 

Nursery  

1 M Ward  Alf   69

2 S Beaton Sam

3 P Exelby Gwen


26.8.12  Farndale Show trial, G R Harland judge 14 0pen dogs ran

1  J B Murdoch   Jim   84
2   J Cook   Jade   77
3  M Mason   Slip   77
4  J Goulder   Killiebrae  Joss   72
5  R Dugmore   Sassy   70  ( OLF)
6   J Cook  George   70

Nursery  12 ran

1 M Ward   Alf   62

2 E Gautier Whitethorne Fern 60

3 S Beaton Ben

A careful start at Farndale.

Thanks to our locals for surporting these small country show trials!

 

21.8.13 Egton Show Trial, 23 open dogs, 17 Nursery dogs ran, judge J Rangely

 

Open

1  P Exelby Gem   74

2   G Redpath Scott   72

3   R Jewitt   Nell   68

4   S  Aconley  Midge  68

5   J B Murdoch  Bob  65

6  J Goulder Chap   65

 

Nursery

S Beaton   Sam   71

A Beaton  Ben   69

R Jewitt    Betty   63

 

 

Danby Show Trial  

14.8.13 G Redpath judged, 36 ran

No its not fat its all muscle...

 

1   B Swinbank   Nell 1     71  

2    J B Murdoch  Bob       71   olf

3   J B Murdoch   Jim       66 .... 1st before Lunch

4   C Cutler   Ben           62

5   S Aconly   Midge        62 T

6    B Harland   Flash     61

 

A happy moment denied many today... penning was tricky!

Ripley Show trial

26 ran, judge   Sandy Beeton

Results to follow...

What a setting for a show!

 

 

Thorntondale Show Sheepdog trial

 

Well attended at the latter end of the day, 42 dogs ran, judge Stephen Duckworth, last year's winner.

1   D Bristow   Parksfarm Belle  82

2   D Cheetham   Cass   81

3   R Watson   Dell    74

4   E Hill   Brin   73

5   I Murdoch   Bob   72

6    K Gibson    Buffy   72

 

 

 

 

3.8.13 Saltersgate Farmer's Hunt Show n Sheepdog Trial

26 open dogs ran, judge W Young

Blessed with fine weather and a sizable field, the sheep were very demanding. For those who coped best, the results were

1   Kim Gibson  Buffy 75,

2   J B Murdoch   Bob  71

3   G Redpath   Scott 66

4   Les Jones   Bess   60

5  P Turnbull   Lyn   60

6  J Reed   Jess   59

(For the record, we are promised ALL EWES for next year...)

 

 

30.7.13 Ryedale Show

Judge J B Murdoch 28 ran

4th!!!! What a moment! Thanks for pic. Elizabeth!

J Brunton won, Mo   83
2 R Jewitt   Nell  80
3  G Redpath Scott 75
4  J Goulder  Chap  75
5  K Gibson  Buffy  75
6  G R Harland   Shep 74
Cup for best shed  J Goulder's  Killiebrae Joss! Sadly cup missing but I shall buy him one!!!!

 

 

 

Malton Show Trial 26 ran, Judge Sandy Beaton

Fly away sheep and lots of sun!

j

 

 

 

E

1   P Exelby  Gem  73

2  D Bristow   Parksfarm Belle  72

3  M Mason  Slip  68

4   G R Harland   Flash  67

5  M Ward   Rex  62

6  J Reed   Sall   60

Ladies cup   R Dugmore and Sassy

Fridlington Farms, Sunday 30.6.13

Three places from the first and 3 from the second day competed in a double gather championship on sunday afternoon.

The winner was J Palmer with Ben.

1  J Palmer   Ben, 52 points lost

2  T W Longton   Tot  55 points lost

3  J Relph   Dell  76 points lost

Fridlington Farms, Sunday, 30.6.13, Judge L Jones, 54 ran.

Plenty of sheep to choose from, all very the same. Challenging.

Winner I Ibbotson and Cap

1  I Ibbotson,  Cap, 91

2  TW Longton  Maya  90

3  J Relph  Dell  86

4  Shirley Cropper  Danny  82

5  J Foster  Rock    81

6  T Lawrenson  Mac  80

 

  

Fridlington Farms, Saturday 29.6.13, Judge S Beeton, 58 ran.

winners James Reed and Sally

 

1  J Reed and Sally   78

2  J Palmer    Ben     77

3  T W Longton  Tot   74

4  J B Murdoch   Jim  74

5  S Duckworth  Barney 72

6  T Lawrenson  Clyde  72

 

 

16.3.13. C Cutler judged 48 ran

1  M Watson     Morse  92

2  T Lawrenson  Max  91

3   J Cropper  Nidderdale Nidd  90

4  S Cropper   Tex   90  OLF

5   T Bell  Bob   88 OLF

6  J Reed   Sally   88

 

Nova Lane  17.3.13 F Satterthwaite judged 38 ran

1 J Atkinson   Whiterose Queen  94

2  R Montgomery Midge   94  OLF

3   B Swinbank   Nell 2   94   OLF

4  M Watson   Milo   93

5  JB Murdoch   Jim   92

6  E Gautier   Whitethorne Drift  91

Whitethorne Drift's Shed!

 

 

24.2.13 Moorsholm J Rangely judged 25 ran.

C Cutler's Lottie, on her way to first place.

J B Murdoch's Bob, on his way to second.

1   C Cutler   Lottie   84

2   J B Murdoch  Bob  76

3   P Turnbull     Kep 73

4   J Reed   Sally   68

5   J Reed   Jess     68

6   J Cook   Jade     60

 

 

 

23.9.12 Thornton Dale Dog Kennel Lane Double Gather.

This was a challange, as all double gathers are.

It was well organised with helpers in place and some fit, naughty lambs to take on the dogs.

Les Jones judged an entry of 17 dogs

1. J B Murdoch   Bob   139

2.  J Cook   Jade   138

3.  B Bell   Moss  136

4.   J Goulder   Killiebrae Joss   132 

5.   P Turnbull   Kep  130

6.   D Bristow   Parksfarm Bella  129

 

 

 

 

 

Wensleydale Show

R Harland judge, 52 ran

1   R Hutchinson   Sweep   77

2   D Bristow Parksfarm Bella  72

3   A Clark   Spot     67

4  R Hutchinson  Fly   66

5  M Watson   Morse  65   OLF

6   J B Murdoch   Bob  65

7  J B Murdoch   Jim   65

8   R Dugmore   Sassy  63

  Poor letter-outers! Thankyou!

Sheep for the Naughty Step...

Screen saver J Relph and wet dog from Keswick

Egton Show 22.8.12

Open 25 dogs, judge L. Jones

1 R Harland   Shep   88

2  J B Murdoch   Bob   87

3  R Harland   Lyn   80

4  B Swinbank   Nell 1 80

5   C Cutler   Spud  79

6   C Cutler   Ben   78

Nursery 15 ran L Jones judged

1 P Proudly   Roy   77

2   P Exelby   Gem   73

3   J Cook   Comebye Bree 72

4   E   Gautier Whitethorne Fern 71

5   D Bowmer  Fletch   62

 

 

Danby Show Trial 15.8.12

Thanks to E Gautier for photo

1  G. Redpath  Scott  79
2  I. Murdoch  Bob  75  best before lunch
3  R. Dugmore Sassy 69
4  J. Cook  Jade  66
5  R. Harland  Shep  65
6  M.  Ward  Rex  65
7  G.  Redpath  Bob  64
8  E. Gautier  W.Drift 62

Best nursery  S. Beaton  Spike

Brenda judged as she won last year.

Northern, Crawless farm, 12.8.12

 

Mr F Whitfield

 

 

Ryedale Show Trial 31.7.12

The trial field is behind the trees viewd from the hill.

1 J B Murdoch Bob 92

2 D Bristow Parksfarm Belle 91

3  G Redpath  Scott 87

4 B Swinbank Nell 1 77 OLF

5  L Jones  Bess 77

6 D Bristow  Tan 76

A nice big flat course with very stimulating sheep...fast, fit and awkwed as could be at times.

A sense of urgency for

R Dugmore and Sassy, looking cool

 

R Jewitt's trial, Naburn 28.8.12

J Howard n Wisp

21 ran, J Atkinson judge. Strong sheep, good weather, interesting course!

B Harland  Shep  88

R Jewitt  Nell  85

J Howard Wisp

D Bristow  Parksfarm Belle 82 OLF

J Howard n Sue 82

R Atkins Bryn 75

D Bristow and Parksfarm Belle, in the papers quite a bit lately.

D Cheetham's New Zealand Heading dog...FAST!

And his beardie, Westie.

 

Brenda got the ladies prize... Malton Show, 22.7.12, J Read Judged, 37 ran.

1 J B Murdoch n Bob 89

2  A Temple n Balmund Zazoo 87

3  P Turnbull n Kep 80

4  D Cheetham n Westie 73 (and Best before 11.00)

5  R Jewitt n Sally 72

6  C Cutler n Sam 71
 

 

Fridlington Farms Open 30/6/12 B Hope judge 50 ran

A Hunt and Rock completed with a shed

 

1 S Cropper and Danny 86

2  I Murdoch n Bob 85

3  C Cutler Spud 82

4 JB Murdoch Jim 79

   5 S Cropper  Tess 78

6 B Harland  Shep 77

C Cropper and Roy pen to earn a place in tomorrow's Doublegather championship.

 

Frid. Farms 1/7/12 A Metcalf judge 49 ran

JB Murdoch and Bob a good fetch

1 C Cropper   Roy 80 OLF

2 C Cultler Ben 80

3  D Bristow OLF Parksfarm Belle 77 OLF

4 M Longton Rainow Tod 77

5 J Cropper Max 76

J Reed  Jess 75

Thanks to B Swinbank for pic below

of C Cropper and Roy shedding to win the Championship Double Gather

 Double gather's 6 runners were placed

1 C Cropper Roy 96

2 D Bristow Parksfarm Belle 94

S Cropper 82

 

 

17/6/12  Stainton le Vale Open Farm Sunday Trial

30 ran, Sandy Beaton judged

1  J Read   Jess  90

2   K Cropper  Scrum  89

3   B Harland   Flash  88 OLF

4   C Kempson  Tess  88

5    J Palmer     Lad  87

6   C Cropper  Fly  81 

North Reston Charity trial

Jim Cropper judged 52 single runs, Tom Lawrence the Brace, day 1

Don't miss a minute!

The Tractor parade needed some firm handling

ditch garden

Smart brace

Deerplay Open Hill trial

Judge Derek Scrimgeour 82 ran 2/3rd June

Huge imposing super course!

VERY naughty sheep

Took some penning

On the first day, 6 places and twenty selected to come back for the Double Gather the next day!

where inspite of continuous heavy rain, the dog work was fantastic to watch. Joined-up sheep dog stuff.

 

 

 

 

 

 A and C Mosey's trial at Gilling East on 30th May

Thanks to Les Jones who delivered the results personally tonight. Your secretary was forced to work and had to miss the day.

A.M trial 26 ran Jack Hollows judged
1  J B Murdoch  Bob  84
2  2 Turnbull      Kep  83
3  J B Murdoch  Jim 82
4  B Swinbank Nell 2  80
5  A Bell          Blue  78
6  C Cutler   Ben 74

    

P M trial Malcom Mason Judged 29 ran

J B Murdoch   Bob 81
2  C Mellin  Maisie  80
3  B Bell   Moss   78
4  B Bell    Moss 78
5  J Cook   George  76
6  R Airey Bet  73  

 

G Redpath's, Dacre

Judge G Watt, 64 ran.Dacre 64 ran Judge Gordon Watt


1 F Sattersthwaite Greg  92
2  R Jewitt Nell              91
3  J Palmer  Ben            90
4  T Lawrenson   Clyde   88
5  T Longton       Drift     87 OLF
6  C Kempston   Ned     87

 

Inter-Club Northern v Ryedale Hosted at Downham, 11/3/12

Brian Hope Judged

Ryedale Took the Shield which will go to D Thompson as team leader at the Pie and Pea on 24th March Black Swan Pickering

Over-all winners J Brunton and Moe

Letter-s Out

Buzzards circling

Ryedale Team

1  J Brunton  Moe 91

2   R Jewitt    Sally 87

3  G Blyth   Dot   86

4  R Hutchinson    Roxy  83

5  R  Hutchinson  Tan  83

6  P Proudley Roy  81 

 

 

10/3/12  Nova Lane  Pickering 46 ran  Judge S Wilkinson

Matt on his fetch

The sheep were good, but challanging

Defiant at the pen

and stubborn enough to run you out of time SECONDS before the best split of the day...

Thanks to Kim Gibson for a pic of P Wood,

and one of unplaced Frost

1  F Satterthwaite   Matt 82

2  G Redpath            Scott 80

3  K Gibson          Dan 78

4  P Wood              Fern 78

5   A Wilkinson      Snow  77

6   R Jewitt  Sally      76

A lovely spring day, not like last week! Thanks to Les and trial hosts.

 

4/3/12  Nova Lane, Pickering, 37 ran, Judge J Goulder

A very dedicated team of letter outers are to be applauded. The day started cold and degenerated into horizontal snow. The sheep started well but grew understandably unhelpful as time went on.

1  C Cutler   Ben  87

2  M Mason Slip  86

3  M Watson  Morse 84 OLF

4  M Watson  Milo 84

5  J B Murdoch  Bob 83 OLF

6  M Mason Aeron Craig 83  

 

 

Ryedale Open Double Gather  02/10/11

Pete Turnbull's at Thornton Dale

Judge Graham Blyth, lamb wants to know her points...

 

1.  Pete Turnbull and Shep 112 olf

2.  C. Mellin and Maisie 112

3.  Matt Watson and Milo 110

4.  Stuart Wilkinson and Snow 107

5. ian Murdoch and Jim 105

6.  S. Wilkinson and Huthwaite Holly 

Bred to work, Jack Turnbull holds back the heifers from the course!

Elizebeth Gautier and Drift get their 2nd gather!

 

Click for Map