Login
 

Mini Regatta 2019

 

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Island Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 176683 GBC Morven MacLean   1145 2.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
2nd LASER RADIAL (Pink/Blue) Loch Morlich SC Graham Hall   1145 6.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd TOPPER 47944 Lochcarron SC Angela Goodman   1363 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th MEGABYTE 223 Lochcarron SC Steve Patch   1073 1.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
5th TOPPER (Multi) Lochcarron SC Vivienne Goodman   1363 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
6th TOPPER 42516 GBC Lachlann Tippett   1363 7.0 7.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
7th ALBACORE 1524 Plockton SBSC Tristan Southall Andy Neison 1038 3.0 4.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
8th Topaz Uno (Yellow Hull) GBC Isaac Baptist   1251 9.0 8.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
9th Laser Pico (Purple) GBC Jean Brown   1330 13.0 9.0 7.0 29.0 29.0
10th FINN 41 GBC Angus Ritchie   1051 10.0 11.0 11.0 32.0 32.0
11th RS FEVA XL 3467 GBC Gerry Baptist   1240 11.0 12.0 10.0 33.0 33.0
12th LASER RADIAL (White) GBC Alastair Ritchie   1145 8.0 13.0 13.0 34.0 34.0
13th RS FEVA XL 2047 GBC Peter Townson   1240 12.0 10.0 12.0 34.0 34.0
14th RS FEVA XL (Sinc) GBC Sinclair Browne   1240 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
14th TOPPER 40593 GBC Iona Browne   1363 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

R1 - 8 September 2019 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEGABYTE 223 Lochcarron SC Steve Patch   1073 0:28:07 2 0:26:12 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 176683 GBC Morven MacLean   1145 0:30:19 2 0:26:29 2.0
3 ALBACORE 1524 Plockton SBSC Tristan Southall Andy Neison 1038 0:27:45 2 0:26:44 3.0
4 TOPPER 47944 Lochcarron SC Angela Goodman   1363 0:36:56 2 0:27:06 4.0
5 TOPPER (Multi) Lochcarron SC Vivienne Goodman   1363 0:39:17 2 0:28:49 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL (Pink/Blue) Loch Morlich SC Graham Hall   1145 0:33:42 2 0:29:26 6.0
7 TOPPER 42516 GBC Lachlann Tippett   1363 0:41:23 2 0:30:22 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL (White) GBC Alastair Ritchie   1145 0:35:49 2 0:31:17 8.0
9 Topaz Uno (Yellow Hull) GBC Isaac Baptist   1251 0:41:44 2 0:33:22 9.0
10 FINN 41 GBC Angus Ritchie   1051 0:37:37 2 0:35:47 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 3467 GBC Gerry Baptist   1240 0:45:42 2 0:36:51 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 2047 GBC Peter Townson   1240 0:54:32 2 0:43:59 12.0
13 Laser Pico (Purple) GBC Jean Brown   1330 0:31:09 1 0:46:51 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL (Sinc) GBC Sinclair Browne   1240 RET     16.0
14 TOPPER 40593 GBC Iona Browne   1363 RET     16.0

R2 - 8 September 2019 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 176683 GBC Morven MacLean   1145 0:28:55 2 0:25:15 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL (Pink/Blue) Loch Morlich SC Graham Hall   1145 0:29:24 2 0:25:41 2.0
3 TOPPER 47944 Lochcarron SC Angela Goodman   1363 0:35:06 2 0:25:45 3.0
4 ALBACORE 1524 Plockton SBSC Tristan Southall Andy Neison 1038 0:28:06 2 0:27:04 4.0
5 MEGABYTE 223 Lochcarron SC Steve Patch   1073 0:29:05 2 0:27:06 5.0
6 TOPPER (Multi) Lochcarron SC Vivienne Goodman   1363 0:41:04 2 0:30:08 6.0
7 TOPPER 42516 GBC Lachlann Tippett   1363 0:41:08 2 0:30:11 7.0
8 Topaz Uno (Yellow Hull) GBC Isaac Baptist   1251 0:40:22 2 0:32:16 8.0
9 Laser Pico (Purple) GBC Jean Brown   1330 0:43:54 2 0:33:00 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 2047 GBC Peter Townson   1240 0:41:56 2 0:33:49 10.0
11 FINN 41 GBC Angus Ritchie   1051 0:36:10 2 0:34:25 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 3467 GBC Gerry Baptist   1240 0:43:00 2 0:34:41 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL (White) GBC Alastair Ritchie   1145 0:42:16 2 0:36:55 13.0

Island - 8 September 2019 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:51:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL (Pink/Blue) Loch Morlich SC Graham Hall   1145 0:44:43 1 0:39:03 1.0
2 TOPPER 42516 GBC Lachlann Tippett   1363 0:53:29 1 0:39:14 2.0
3 TOPPER 47944 Lochcarron SC Angela Goodman   1363 0:54:27 1 0:39:57 3.0
4 TOPPER (Multi) Lochcarron SC Vivienne Goodman   1363 0:54:30 1 0:39:59 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 176683 GBC Morven MacLean   1145 0:46:35 1 0:40:41 5.0
6 MEGABYTE 223 Lochcarron SC Steve Patch   1073 0:44:37 1 0:41:35 6.0
7 Laser Pico (Purple) GBC Jean Brown   1330 0:57:12 1 0:43:00 7.0
8 Topaz Uno (Yellow Hull) GBC Isaac Baptist   1251 0:54:31 1 0:43:35 8.0
9 ALBACORE 1524 Plockton SBSC Tristan Southall Andy Neison 1038 0:46:49 1 0:45:06 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 3467 GBC Gerry Baptist   1240 0:56:47 1 0:45:48 10.0
11 FINN 41 GBC Angus Ritchie   1051 0:49:22 1 0:46:58 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 2047 GBC Peter Townson   1240 0:58:16 1 0:46:59 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL (White) GBC Alastair Ritchie   1145 0:57:12 1 0:49:57 13.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement