SpanglefishKinlochbervie Camanachd | sitemap | log in

Wade Cup - 7 Oct 2008

KLB        0 v 6       Charleston
KLB        0 v 5       Dingwall
KLB        0 v 6       GlenUrquhart

Inverness Tournament 30th August 2008

 

V  Ardnamurachan                                 0 - 4
v  Skye                                                   1 - 5        

Oliver Taveras 

v Strathglass                                          1 - 5   

Oliver Taveras     

v  Uist                                                      0 - 1

 

Development Trophy, Bught park May 09

KLB        0 v 0     Ardnamurachan
KLB        1 - 3      Kilchuimen

Sine

KLB        0 v 4       IRA
KLB       1 v 2      Inverness High

Sine

 

Minch Medal Tournament, May 2009

Klb Camanachd        5 v 4      Uist Camanachd

Dodie 2

Iain

Nathan

Kyle

Klb Camanachd       7 v 2     Lewis Camanachd

Oliver 3

Connor

Dodie

Kyle

DJ (O.G)

 

 Sixes Day - 13 June 2009

KLB 95            2 v 0                 KLB 09

Connor

Struan

KLB 95              1 v 0                Wick

Iain

KLB 09              0 v 4                Farr A
KLB 95             2 v 1                 Farr A

Iain (2)

KLB 09              0 v 1                Farr B
KLB 95              5 v 0                Farr B 

Struan (2)

Iain

Erin

Connor

KLB 09              0 v 3                Wick 

 

14 & Under Winners:  KLB Camanachd 95

Open Winners:  Farr C

 

Loch Broom friendlies- 14 April 2010

Klb Primary 6/7     0 v 10     Loch Broom
Klb S1/2               5 v 2     Loch Broom

Mark D

Iain

Jack (3)

 Klb S3-6           3 v 2      Loch Broom

Kyle

Dodi (2)

 

North Primary First Shinty Tournament April 2010

Klb A    0 - 2   Farr
KLB A   0 - 1   Halkirk
KLB A   3 - 1   Mount Pleasant

James Flett (3)

KLB B   1 - 0 Miller Academy

Craig MacKinnon

KLB B   1 - 8   Mount Pleasant

Craig MacKinnon

KLB B   3 - 5   Castletown

Rebecca Morrison

Campbell Morrison (2)

 

 Robertson Cup - 27 April 2010

Klb              1 v 1            Charleston

Iain

Klb             1 v 1             Inverness High

Iain

Klb              0 v 2           Ardnamurchan
Klb              0 v 1          GlenUrquhart B

 

Minch Medal Tournament - 2010

Lewis         2 v 3          Uist
Klb             5 v 1          Lewis

Dodi (2)

Oliver

Mathew

Taylor

Klb            3 v 3           Uist

Taylor                                    

Dodi

Oliver

Klb Camanachd win on goal difference!  3rd year in a row!

North Coast Sixes 2010

14 & Under
Klb A   0-0   Farr A
Klb B   4-0   Klb C

James 2, Billy, Mary

Klb C   0-6   Klb A

Mathew 2, Iain 2, Jack 2

Farr B   2-0   Klb C
Klb A   1-0   Klb B

Iain

Klb B   1-0   Farr B

James

Klb C   0-4   Farr A
Farr A   2-0   Klb B
Farr B   0-1   Klb A

Jack

Klb A   1-3   Farr A       Play-off

Jack

1st - Farr A           2nd - Klb A
Junior Player of the Tournament - Iain Allison
Open
KLB   1-0   Lewis A

Taylor

KLB   1-0   Farr B

Kyle

KLB   2-0   Farr A

Oliver, Michael

KLB   0-1   Lewis B
1st - Lewis B                2nd - KLB
 Senior Player of the Tournament - Scott Murray (Lewis)

Primary Shinty World Cup - 16 June 2010

KLB   0-2   Beauly
KLB   0-5   Spean Bridge
KLB   0-2   Kingussie
KLB   0-3   Glenurquhart
KLB   1-3   Alvie

Fraser

KLB   1-3   Banavie

James

KLB   1-3   Invergarry

James

KLB   0-2   Newtonmore
KLB   0-4   Portree

 

S1/2 Macrae & Dick Develpoment Festival - 29 June 2010

KLB   1-0   Kinlochleven

Billy

KLB   1-0   Fortrose

Jack

KLB   3-0   Culloden

Iain

Jack 2

KLB   1-0   Harlow Academy

Jack

Klb   0-1   Inverness High
KLB   2-0   Inverness RA

Iain

Jack

KLB   1-0   Grantown

Iain

Won 6, lost 1, scored 9 goals, lost 1 goal = 1st Place!!!

 

Camanachd U14 Dev League - Semis 28 August 2010

Klb   1-10   Skye

Iain

Klb   3-4   Strathglass

Jack 2

Mark D

 

Great Glen U16 Sixes - 14 Sept 2010

KLB   1-5   Dingwall A

Iain

KLB   0-0   GlenUrquhart B
KLB   0-1   Ardnamurchan
KLB   0-3   Portree

 

 

Donnie MacLean U14 Sixes - 26 Sept 2010

KLB   0-5   Glenurquhart
KLB   0-2   Kilmallie
KLB   1-4   Lochaber

Iain

KLB   0-2   Newtonmmore
KLB   2-2   Inverary

Jack 2

Finished 5th out of 6.  Well done everyone against some very tough opposition!!

 

Loch Broom Friendlies - 24th February 2011

KLB P7-S2     1-3    Loch Broom

Mark D

KLB S3 -Up   6-4     Loch Broom

Dodi 4

Jack

Kyle

 

North Primary First Shinty Tournament

Thurso - 12th March 2011

KLB 5-0 Pennyland

James 3

Liam 1

(1 own goal)

 

KLB 2 -0 Millar II

James 2

 

KLB 1-0 Castletown

James 1

 

KLB 3-4 Farr (Semi-Final)

Liam 3

 

KLB - Strathspey Friendly

Kincraig 2nd April 2011

KLB 3 - 8 Strathspey

Tom (on loan from Lovat!)

Dodi 2

 

Far North Shinty Sixes

Scourie 4th June 2011

Open

KLB A     0-0     Loch Broom

KLB A     4-0     KLB B

Dodi 3

Kyle

KLB A     0-0     Farr A

KLB A     0-0     Farr B

KLB A     9-0     Farr C

Dodi 4

Taylor

Ollie 2

Kyle 2

KLB B     1-0     Farr C

Mathew

KLB B     0-0     Loch Broom

KLB B     1-2     Farr A

Jack

KLB B     0-1     Farr B

Jack

14 & Under

KLB A     0-3     Loch Broom

KLB A     2-0     Farr

James 2

KLB A     3-0     KLB B

Mark D

James 2

KLB B     0-5     Loch Broom

KLB B     0-1     Farr

Open Section Winners:  KLB A

Open Section Runners-up:  Loch Broom

 

14 & Under Winner:  Loch Broom

14 & Under Runners Up: KLB A

Junior Player of the Tournament: Olivia Corbett, KLB B
Senior Player of the Tournament: Coirsten Hughes, Loch Broom
Ref's Special Mention: Eva Mackay Farr C

 

North Development League 14 Sep 2011

KLB 6 - 5 Strathspey

J Dorrian

Ollie 2

Iain

Jack 2

 

KLB V Farr Friendly 1st October 2011

KLB 3 - 0 Farr

Jack

James F

Billy






WikanikoWork from Home