Site Sponsored by Coaching HighlandSLRC - Skye and Lochalsh Running Club | sitemap | log in
Glamaig at 21
09 July 2008
Well done to Gilles who led home the SLRC runners thanks to what can only be discribed as a "manic" descent. As a result he won for himself the first local prize.
 
Pos Runner Club Cat Time
1 Brian Marshall HELP ms 00:49:39
2 Alec Keith HBT m40 00:51:04
3 Kenny Riddle Highland HR m40 00:54:29
4 Steven Fallon Carnethy HRC m40 00:55:06
5 Alan Smith Deeside R m40 00:55:30
6 Ronnie Gallagher Carnethy HRC m40 00:57:24
7 Tom Smith Lochaber AC ms 00:58:57
8 Rob Brookes Cosmic HB ms 00:59:36
9 Paul Faulkner Unattached ms 01:00:08
10 Richard Shaw Lochaber AC m40 01:01:28
11 Barry Wilkinson Borrowdale FR m40 01:01:37
12 Peter Ward Lochaber AC ms 01:01:48
13 Ross Bannerman Highland HR ms 01:01:54
14 Gilles Contier Skye & Lochalsh RC m40 01:01:57
15 Scott Kennedy Skye & Lochalsh RC ms 01:02:07
16 Niall MacBeath Lochaber AC m40 01:02:23
17 Ali Kennedy Lochaber AC m40 01:02:43
18 Kevin Delaney Skye & Lochalsh RC m50 01:03:13
19 Russell Anderson Moorfoot R m40 01:05:13
20 David Rogers Westerlands CCC m40 01:06:20
21 Ricky Inglis Local ms 01:06:57
22 Nick Butterwaite Unattached m40 01:10:30
23 Alasdair O'Donnaghaile Local ms 01:10:58
24 Willie Gibson Carnethy HRC m50 01:11:01
25 Keith Blackhall Lochaber AC ms 01:11:32
26 Shuan O'Sullivan Cosmic HB ms 01:11:54
27 Tom Harley HELP m50 01:12:02
28 Gareth Williams Cybi ms 01:12:16
29 Andrew Shepherd Carnethy HRC m40 01:12:22
30 Bruce Manning Cosmic HB m50 01:12:54
31 Colin Larmour Cosmic HB m40 01:13:54
32 Alex Brett Highland HR m50 01:14:19
33 Stuart Hunter Cosmic HB m40 01:14:29
34 Lois Noble Cosmic HB f40 01:15:42
35 Stuart Simpson Ochil HR ms 01:16:31
36 David Duncan Ochil HR m50 01:16:55
37 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber AC fs 01:17:11
38 Colin Wilson Carnethy HRC m40 01:17:13
39 Alisdair MacSween Skye & Lochalsh RC m40 01:18:54
40 Craig Murphy Victoria Park AC ms 01:19:34
41 Peter Henry Deeside R ms 01:20:07
42 Colin Earnshaw Unattached ms 01:20:27
43 Jim Stewart Lochaber AC m50 01:22:06
44 Robert McCluskie Local m40 01:22:24
45 Brian Brennan Westerlands CCC m50 01:22:26
46 Raymond Murdoch Lochaber AC m50 01:22:47
47 Elaine Rose Pennine FR f40 01:23:14
48 Monty Halls Unattached m40 01:23:26
49 Elaine Stewart Cosmic HB f50 01:24:30
50 Murdo McIvor Unattached ms 01:25:10
51 Fiona Lowrie Unattached fs 01:26:35
52 Carroll O'Dolan Unattached m40 01:27:00
53 Keith Noble Unattached m40 01:28:03
54 Bruce Milne Unattached m40 01:28:04
55 Phillipa Headley Carnethy HRC fs 01:28:13
56 Tilly Smith Deeside R f40 01:30:07
57 Joan Wilson Carnethy HRC f40 01:30:15
58 David Stayt Skye & Lochalsh RC m40 01:30:59
59 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber AC f50 01:32:57
60 Gillian Clunas Cosmic HB f50 01:35:56
61 Arlene MacDermid Lochaber AC f40 01:37:18
62 Jenny Body Cosmic HB fs 01:37:55
63 Donald Maclean Local m40 01:38:05
64 Neil Maclean British Legion m40 01:38:05
65 Billy Gibson Local ms 01:38:06
66 Liz Brookes Unattached fs 01:40:21
67 Jamie Paterson Local mj 01:41:15
68 Neil Nicolson Unattached ms 01:46:17
69 Bernard Jarvis Holme Pierpont m60 01:49:16
70 Christopher Edwards Team Slig ms 01:56:41
71 Sarah O'Sullivan Cosmic HB fs 01:59:16
72 Peter O'Donnaghaile Local m40 02:03:22
73 Donna MacDonald Lochaber AC fs 02:04:45
74 Virginia Gifford Local fs 02:10:35
75 Jonah Jones British Legion m40 02:10:59
76 Elma Murdoch Lochaber AC f50 02:17:44
77 Teresa Kennedy Lochaber AC f40 02:17:44
78 Pauline Buchanan Unattached fs 02:19:15
79 Brian Macleod Local ms 02:32:16
80 Tony Warby Unattached m50 02:32:52
81 Colin Le Unattached m40 02:46:34
82 Michael Tough Team Slig ms ?



Click for Map


WikanikoWork from Home