Site Sponsored by Coaching HighlandSLRC - Skye and Lochalsh Running Club | sitemap | log in
Skye Half Marathon, 2011
15 June 2011

1 Hugh Campbell Lucky 2 Be Here 1.11.17

2 Keith Hood Corstorphine 1.12.14

3 David Burgess Anster Haddies 1.22.12

4 Colin Crabbie (MV40) Hunters Bog T 1.25.25

5 Terence Coyle (MV55+) Unatt 1.26.00

6 Bert van Tuijl (MV55+) Lynx Pack 1.26.05

7 Calum Stewart (MV40) Lauderdale Limp 1.26.23

8 John McLean Lucky 2 Be Here 1.27.28

9 Ivor Normand (MV45) Hunters Bog T 1.28.00

10 Dean Carr Corstorphine 1.29.20

11 Tarquin Gunn Lochaber AC 1.29.34

12 Alastair MacPhie Unatt 1.30.11

13 Neil Mac Innes Unatt 1.30.22

14 Danny Bird (MV55+) Forres H 1.30.32

15 Alastair Lockett (MV40) Stornoway RC 1.30.52

16 Gillian Carr (FV35) Corstorphine 1.31.12

17 John MacAskill (MV40) Unatt 1.31.15

18 Edmund Rooney (MV50) Lauderdale Limp 1.31.15

19 Norrie Lyall (MV40) Forres H 1.31.33

20 Cedric Charrier Unatt 1.31.47

21 Dave Sutton Unatt 1.32.05

22 Martyn Clarke (MV45) Unatt 1.32.10

23 Alan Inglis (MV40) Stornoway RC 1.32.21

24 Scott MacNab Unatt 1.32.22

25 Colin Whitby Unatt 1.32.54

26 George Runciman (MV50) Lauderdale Limp 1.33.09

27 Brent Nijssen Aotearoa Abroad 1.33.28

28 Sandy Grigor (MV50) Cairngorm Runners 1.33.40

29 Campbell Joss (MV55+) Cartha Harriers 1.33.45

30 Richard Dennis (MV40) Portobello RC 1.34.12

31 David Martin (MV45) Unatt 1.34.53

32 Charles Knoery Aberdeen Univ 1.35.24

33 Craig Munro (MV45) Jog Scotland 1.35.25

34 Guy Whittaker (MV45) Unatt 1.35.33

35 Steven Preston Unatt 1.35.46

36 Simon Axon (MV50) Hunters Bog T 1.35.53

37 Robert McCully (U20M) Unatt 1.35.55

38 Duncan Riddoch Unatt 1.36.20

39 Alan Paterson (MV40) Unatt 1.36.26

40 Rachel Peters (FV35) Jog Stewarton 1.36.36

41 David Atkin (MV50) Mainland Mules 1.36.48

42 Terry Allen (MV45) Team Angus 1.36.57

43 Geoff Carle Lynx Pack 1.37.02

44 Alastair MacDonald North Uist AAC 1.37.19

45 Darren Pullen Unatt 1.37.28

46 Graeme Jervis (MV45) Hunters Bog T 1.37.46

47 James Thompson Team Angus 1.38.03

48 Peter Walsh (MV55+) Dumbarton 1.38.05

49 Donald kennedy (MV40) Kilbarchan AAC 1.38.11

50 Matthias Hahl LaufForestLauf 1.38.14

51 Stephen McMillan Unatt 1.38.29

52 John MacPherson (MV55+) Lynx Pack 1.39.06

53 Louise Provan (F) Hunters Bog T 1.39.25

54 Ian Hunter Unatt 1.39.41

55 Janet Smith (FV50+) Stornoway RC 1.39.43

56 Harry Kay (MV55+) Dundee RR 1.39.50

57 Tim Whitwham (MV55+) Team Angus 1.39.52

58 Fabien Morand Unatt 1.39.54

59 John Murray Unatt 1.39.57

60 Jonathan Pearce Unatt 1.39.58

61 Euan Nelson Unatt 1.40.23

62 Bev Hall (FV45) Newbury AC 1.40.38

63 Christoph Hoffmann

(MV55+)

LG Wurzburg 1.40.48

64 Robert MaCaskill Lucky 2 Be Here 1.40.52

65 Ewan Ross Unatt 1.40.54

66 Nicholas Toal Unatt 1.40.56

67 Friedrich Noeth (MV55+) LG Wurzburg 1.41.14

68 Hugh McPherson (MV55+) Tinto Hill R 1.41.17

69 Robert Pancic Unatt 1.41.20

70 Stephen Tracy Unatt 1.42.00

71 Chris Spears (MV55+) North Uist AAC 1.42.37

72 Brian Laurie (MV45) Unatt 1.42.37

73 Dave Eastman Unatt 1.43.21

74 Neil MacInnon (MV40) Unatt 1.43.23

75 Ben McKeown Team Angus 1.43.57

76 David Baker Unatt 1.43.57

77 Simon Harrison (MV50) North Highland

Harriers

1.44.03

78 Allan Morrison Westside Runners 1.44.13

79 Robert MacLean (MV45) Unatt 1.44.30

80 Emily Witts (F) Unatt 1.44.57

81 Hamish MacDonald (MV50) Aberdeen AAC 1.45.18

82 Andreas Hoepner Unatt 1.45.49

83 Christoph F. Biehl Unatt 1.45.49

84 Jim Bruce (MV55+) Stornoway RC 1.46.15

85 Fiona Balfour (FV40) Unatt 1.46.17

86 John MacGregor (MV55+) Moray RR 1.46.22

87 Catriona Clarke (F) Unatt 1.46.28

88 Alan Hughes (MV55+) North Highland

Harriers

1.46.31

89 Sarah Osborne (F) Unatt 1.46.37

90 Bruce Walker (MV55+) Troon Tortoises 1.46.37

91 John Sandbach (MV45) Bellahouston RR 1.46.52

92 Brian kerr (MV40) Unatt 1.47.00

93 Alison McNeillage (FV40) Hunters Bog T 1.47.05

94 Ian Mackie (MV55+) Unatt 1.47.10

95 Wayne Cowpland (MV40) Dundee RR 1.47.11

96 Deborah MacDonald

(FV50+)

Hunters Bog T 1.47.12

97 Iona Holloway (F) Unatt 1.47.16

98 Alex Gnanapragasam Team Burns 1.47.40

99 Murdo MacRae (MV45) Unatt 1.47.44

100 Bruno Jacobs (MV45) Bosowls 1.48.02

101 Richard Symmonds (MV45) Team Angus 1.48.07

102 Andrew Holloway Unatt 1.48.29

103 Neil Galilee (MV40) Unatt 1.48.38

104 Neil Roberts (MV55+) Skye & Lochalsh RC 1.48.44

105 Laura Kerr (FV35) Unatt 1.48.45

106 John Hannah (MV40) Unatt 1.48.48

107 Wilma MacRuary (FV50+) Skye & Lochalsh RC 1.48.50

108 Erwin Jaeger (MV55+) Unatt 1.49.28

109 Allan Herbert Unatt 1.49.31

110 Gregoire Morand Unatt 1.49.32

111 Chris MacInnes (MV40) Unatt 1.49.33

112 Willie MacRae (MV55+) Highland Hill 1.49.44

113 Hannah Jenkins (F) Unatt 1.50.08

114 Obed Hosegood (MV45) Team Angus 1.50.13

115 Ian McCully (MV45) Unatt 1.50.21

116 Douglas Band (MV40) Unatt 1.50.33

117 Bruce Hay (MV40) Unatt 1.50.56

118 Chris Dibble (MV40) Unatt 1.51.14

119 Graeme Sutherland (MV50) Lauderdale Limp 1.51.17

120 Kevin Stevenson (MV45) Gala H 1.51.27

121 Elaine Omand (F) Dundee RR 1.51.27

122 Udo Wegmann (MV50) LG Wurzburg 1.51.40

123 Malcolm Dall Unatt 1.51.42

124 Gary Lister Unatt 1.52.03

125 Caroline Swart (F) Unatt 1.52.04

126 Colin Knox Unatt 1.52.08

127 James Rust (MV55+) Maltby RC 1.52.32

128 Robert Houghton (MV55+) Unatt 1.52.35

129 Tim Hyatt (MV45) Unatt 1.52.53

130 Sandra Houldsworth (F) Bellahouston RR 1.53.19

131 Adrienne Stewart (FV50+) Stornoway RC 1.53.19

132 Mairi MacInnes (FV35) Lucky 2 Be Here 1.53.28

133 Mike McConnell (MV40) Lynx Pack 1.53.43

134 Derek Adamson (MV40) Fife AC 1.53.57

135 Moira Harris (FV45) Unatt 1.53.58

136 Callum McLeod (MV45) Lucky 2 Be Here 1.54.17

137 Mark Cohen Glasgow Tri 1.54.18

138 Michael Swift (MV45) Team Angus 1.54.36

139 Africa Fernandez (FV40) Glasgow Tri 1.54.40

140 Tina Miller (FV45) Glasgow Tri 1.54.42

141 Sheenagh MacLullich (F) Unatt 1.54.45

142 Katy Hastie (F) Unatt 1.54.45

143 Angus MacIver (MV45) Unatt 1.54.48

144 Stephen Tempest (MV55+) South Derbyshire RR 1.54.49

145 Kyla Reid (FV35) Unatt 1.55.00

146 Fiona Buckeridge (F) Unatt 1.55.03

147 Duncan Forrest (MV45) Unatt 1.55.22

148 William Lockwood Radical Notions 1.55.54

149 Sam Crowe (FV35) Unatt 1.56.04

150 Heather Dibble (FV40) Unatt 1.56.05

151 Andrea Kelly (FV40) Unatt 1.56.17

152 Charlotte Allan (F) Team Supersonic 1.56.33

153 Charlotte Ronaldson (F) Aotearoa Abroad 1.56.35

154 Charlie MacLennan (MV50) Skye & Lochalsh RC 1.56.40

155 Bill Logan (MV55+) Unatt 1.56.41

156 Frankie MacBeath (MV55+) Unatt 1.56.53

157 Sandy Weir Unatt 1.56.56

158 Rob Clarke (MV45) Unatt 1.57.00

159 Bernhard Baum LaufForestLauf 1.57.05

160 John Curren (MV55+) Lucky 2 Be Here 1.57.45

161 Robert Johnstone (MV50) Unatt 1.57.51

162 Jamie Provan Unatt 1.57.51

163 Richard Heinsar (MV55+) Unatt 1.58.02

164 Johnny Garden (MV45) Unatt 1.58.10

165 Orla Chapman (U20W) Unatt 1.58.16

166 Robbie Tallach Unatt 1.58.20

167 Douglas Strachan (MV55+) Skye & Lochalsh RC 1.58.21

168 Ian Walters (MV40) Unatt 1.58.26

169 Ally MacLeod (MV45) Unatt 1.58.28

170 William Padon Unatt 1.58.30

171 Norman Brockie (MV45) Unatt 1.58.47

172 Graham Campbell Unatt 1.59.20

173 Edward Smyth (MV50) Team Angus 1.59.21

174 Laura McKay (FV45) Unatt 1.59.37

175 Murdo MacKay (MV45) Unatt 1.59.55

176 Joanna Lockley (F) Unatt 2.00.07

177 Rachel MacRae (FV35) Unatt 2.00.48

178 Lisa Carroll-Davis (F) Unatt 2.00.55

179 Cath Bodrell (FV45) Unatt 2.02.29

180 Claire Corr (FV35) Unatt 2.02.30

181 Pearl Wight (FV50+) Unatt 2.03.02

182 James Birtles (MV45) Unatt 2.03.06

183 James Muir Unatt 2.03.06

184 Fiona Rennie (FV45) Carnegie H 2.03.07

185 Pauline Walker (FV45) Carnegie H 2.03.07

186 Karen O'Grady (FV45) Skye & Lochalsh RC 2.03.33

187 Jeremy McLeown (MV50) Team Angus 2.03.36

188 Susan Sutherland (FV45) Lauderdale Limp 2.03.41

189 Kym Bridle (FV45) Unatt 2.04.01

190 Chris Hawksworth (MV50) Unatt 2.04.11

191 Jane Macleod (MV55+) Pitreavie AAC 2.04.32

192 Simon Ochotna Unatt 2.04.48

193 Mark Lee (MV55+) Team Angus 2.05.50

194 Sarah Leitch (FV45) Unatt 2.06.02

195 Jane Rodgers (FV45) Unatt 2.06.03

196 James Jensen Unatt 2.06.28

197 Lynne Adams Stevenson

(FV35)

Unatt 2.06.53

198 Elizabeth Gartshore (FV50+) Unatt 2.07.02

199 Carolyn Hare (FV35) Unatt 2.07.25

200 Morag MacDonald (FV50+) Lucky 2 Be Here 2.07.58

201 Kevin Tighe (MV55+) Unatt 2.08.09

202 Donald MacLeod (MV50) Unatt 2.08.12

203 Lee Allison (FV35) Unatt 2.08.54

204 Robert Griffin (MV45) Stirling Triathlon 2.09.07

205 James Skeer (MV45) Unatt 2.09.31

206 Jackeline Young (FV45) Unatt 2.09.33

207 August Jensen Augustasaurus

Claridactylus

2.09.37

208 Marcel van der Kuil (MV45) Bosowls 2.09.38

209 Kenny Yancouskie Unatt 2.09.50

210 Kim Fuller (F) Unatt 2.10.23

211 Malcolm Watson Unatt 2.10.24

212 Andrew Shepherd Radical Notions 2.10.25

213 John Currie Unatt 2.10.27

214 Robert MacQueen Unatt 2.10.46

215 Keedy Noble (F) Unatt 2.10.58

216 Laura Biggart (MV45) Unatt 2.11.01

217 Alison Campbell (FV35) Unatt 2.11.26

218 Peter Bannatyne Unatt 2.11.34

219 Euan Miller Unatt 2.11.34

220 Lorna MacKinnon (F) Unatt 2.11.49

221 Rebecca Folly (F) Unatt 2.13.23

222 Joanne Carey (FV45) Unatt 2.13.25

223 Christina Valentin (F) Scotrian 2.14.16

224 Sanda Trenchard (F) Unatt 2.14.20

225 Ewen Cameron (MV40) Unatt 2.14.20

226 David Millar (MV40) Lucky 2 Be Here 2.14.38

227 Jean Cowie (FV50+) Unatt 2.15.13

228 Andy O'Grady (MV50) Skye & Lochalsh RC 2.15.34

229 Douglas Biggart (MV55+) Kilbarchan AAC 2.15.44

230 David MacDonald Unatt 2.15.47

231 Catriona Logan (FV50+) Unatt 2.15.54

232 Wendy MacLeod (FV35) Unatt 2.16.10

233 Morag Reid (FV40) Donkey Dollies 2.17.29

234 Laura Wilson (F) Unatt 2.18.09

235 Sandra Hervo (FV40) Unatt 2.18.42

236 Maureen MacLean (FV40) Lucky 2 Be Here 2.18.58

237 Caroline Magin (F) Unatt 2.19.38

238 Gertraud Noeth (FV50+) LG Wurzburg 2.20.30

239 Fiona Middleton (FV45) Unatt 2.20.39

240 Laura Ritchie (F) Unatt 2.21.40

241 Karyn DeCosta (FV35) Team Angus 2.21.46

242 Claire Brennan (FV35) Lauderdale Limp 2.21.48

243 Linda Weir (F) Unatt 2.21.54

244 Calum MacLeod (MV45) Unatt 2.21.58

245 Steve Morris (MV45) Unatt 2.22.10

246 Hans Wilhelm Knorr

(MV55+)

LG Wurzburg 2.22.56

247 Nichola MacKenzie (FV35) Unatt 2.23.09

248 John Howieson (MV55+) Unatt 2.23.48

249 Maurice Beaton Stornoway Airport

Fire

2.23.59

250 Joachim Mai (MV55+) LG Wurzburg 2.24.50

251 Hannelore Mai (FV50+) LG Wurzburg 2.24.50

252 Kavitha Wilson (FV35) Unatt 2.25.33

253 Ajax Syswerda Unatt 2.25.40

254 Ian Kivlichan Unatt 2.26.06

255 Sandra Steele (F) Unatt 2.26.54

256 James Wright (MV55+) Hunters Bog T 2.27.01

257 Alastair MacDonald (MV45) Lucky 2 Be Here 2.28.05

258 Ruaridh MacAskill Team Angus 2.28.20

259 Mary MacDougall (FV45) Lucky 2 Be Here 2.28.57

260 Diane Nicolson (FV35) Lucky 2 Be Here 2.28.57

261 Stewart Macaskill (MV55+) Team Angus 2.29.22

262 Angus Nicholson (MV55+) Unatt 2.30.43

263 Miles Fellowes (MV50) Team Angus 2.31.37

264 John Biggart (MV55+) Unatt 2.31.38

265 Gerard Maguire (MV45) Unatt 2.33.12

266 Hannah Smith (F) Stornoway RC 2.33.28

267 Holly Deary (F) Team Burns 2.35.11

268 Viktoria Oliver (F) Team Burns 2.35.11

269 John MacKay (MV50) Stornoway RC 2.35.47

270 Claire Feigal-Henry (F) Augustasaurus

Claridactylus

2.37.16

271 Davie Hearn (MV55+) Crossroads Care 2.37.16

272 Douglas Macaskill Team Angus 2.44.17

273 Jamie Fraser Unatt 2.44.18

Mens' Teams

Club Positions Total

1 Hunters Bog T 4 9 35 48

2 Lauderdale Limp 7 17 25 49

3 Lucky 2 Be Here 1 8 60 69

4 Lynx Pack 6 41 50 97

5 Stornoway RC 15 22 79 116

6 Team Angus 40 45 54 139

7 LG Wurzburg 59 63 107 229

8 Skye & Lochalsh RC 93 123 135 351

Womens' Teams

Club Positions Total

1 Hunters Bog T 3 10 11 24

2 Stornoway RC 4 19 81 104

3 Lucky 2 Be Here 20 50 67 137




Click for Map


WikanikoWork from Home