Carmarthen Bowling Club 2022 RESULTS |
|
||||||
Date |
Day |
Opponent |
Comp |
Home / Away |
RESULT |
||
April |
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
27th |
Wed |
London Welsh |
Friendly |
Home |
L 92 - 95 |
||
28th |
Thurs |
Bryncoch |
PGL |
Home |
W 12pts |
||
30th |
Sat |
Gorseinon |
C/Shield |
Away |
W 59 - 98 |
||
May |
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
2nd |
Mon |
Llandybie |
Ladies |
Home |
W 6 pts |
||
5th |
Thurs |
Port Talbot |
PGL |
Away |
D 7 pts |
||
7th |
Sat |
Parc William |
C/Shield |
Away |
W 92 -57 |
||
8th |
Sun |
County Trial Championship |
County |
Home |
14:00 |
||
10th |
Tues |
County Over 60s Trial |
County |
Home |
14:00 |
||
12th |
Thurs |
Harry Gooding 1st Round Coed Gwilym |
PGL |
Away |
W 55 - 65 |
||
14th |
Sat |
New Lodge |
C/Shield |
Home |
W 85 - 46 |
||
16th |
Mon |
Ammanford |
Ladies |
Away |
W 8pts |
||
21st |
Sat |
Ty'rfran |
LL |
Home |
W 12 pts |
||
22nd |
Sun |
County Championship v Monmouthshire CBA |
County |
Home |
L 21 shots |
||
23rd |
Mon |
Dafen Welfare |
D J Jones |
Away |
W |
||
23rd |
Mon |
Cross Hands |
Ladies |
Home |
L 2 pts |
||
24th |
Tues |
County Over 60's v Vale of Glamorgan CBA |
County |
Home |
W 20 shots |
||
26th |
Thurs |
POW Court |
PGL |
Away |
18:00 |
||
|
|||||||
28th |
Sat |
Graig Merthyr |
C/Shield |
Home |
L 55 -87 |
||
30th |
Mon |
Casllwchwr |
Ladies |
Away |
L 2 pts |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
June |
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
2nd |
Thurs |
BP Llandarcy |
PGL |
Home |
W 12 pts |
||
4th |
Sat |
Calsonic |
LL |
Home |
W 14 pts |
||
|
|||||||
6th |
Mon |
Llangennech and Bryn |
Ladies |
Home |
L 2 pts |
||
8th |
Wed |
Gorseinon |
LL |
Away |
W 12 pts |
||
9th |
Thurs |
Harry Gooding 2nd Round |
PGL |
|
L 57 - 74 |
||
11th |
Sat |
Tybie |
LL |
Home |
L 4 pts |
||
13th |
Mon |
Bro Myrddin |
Ladies |
Away |
W 6 pts |
||
16th |
Thurs |
Llanelli |
PGL |
Away |
W 10 pts |
||
18th |
Sat |
Crusaders |
LL |
Away |
W 12 pts |
||
|
|
|
|||||
20th |
Mon |
Llanelli |
Ladies |
Home |
L 0 pts |
||
22nd |
Wed |
Gowerton |
LL |
Home |
W 12 pts |
||
23rd |
Thurs |
Wanarlwydd - Alcoa |
PGL |
Home |
W 14 pts |
||
|
|||||||
26th |
Sun |
County Championship v Mid Wales CBA |
County |
Home |
W 125 : 88 |
||
|
|||||||
27th |
Mon |
Llandeilo |
Ladies |
Away |
|
||
30th |
Thurs |
Bryncoch |
PGL |
Away |
18:00 |
||
July |
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
4th |
Mon |
Llandybie |
Ladies |
Away |
|
||
7th |
Thurs |
Port Talbot |
PGL |
Home |
18:00 |
||
9th |
Sat |
Dafen Welfare |
LL |
Away |
L 2 pts |
||
|
|||||||
16th |
Sat |
Calsonic |
LL |
Away |
W 12 pts |
||
17th |
Sun |
Glamorgan |
County - Ladies |
Home |
|
||
18th |
Mon |
Ammanford |
Ladies |
Home |
|
||
19th | Tue | Pendine | Fr | Away | 18.00 | ||
23rd |
Sat |
Gorseinon |
LL |
Home |
TO BE RESUMED DUE TO WEATHER |
||
25th |
Mon |
Cross Hands |
Ladies |
Away |
|
||
26th |
Tues |
County Over 60's v Mid Glamorgan CBA |
County |
Home |
L 16 shots |
||
28th |
Thurs |
POW Court |
PGL |
Home |
18:00 |
||
30th |
Sat |
Ty'rfran |
LL |
Away |
W 14 pts |
||
August |
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
1st |
Mon |
Casllwchwr |
Ladies |
Away |
|
||
2nd | Tue | Tommy Edwards Shield v Lampeter | Away | L 2 shots | |||
4th |
Thurs |
BP Llandarcy |
PGL |
Away |
18:00 |
||
6th |
Sat |
Parc William |
LL |
Away |
W 12 pts |
||
8th |
Mon |
Llangennech and Bryn |
Ladies |
Away |
|
||
11th |
Thurs |
Llanelli |
PGL |
Home |
18:00 |
||
12th |
Fri |
PGL Competitions Semi Finals |
PGL |
|
18:00 |
||
13th |
Sat |
Dafen Welfare |
LL |
Home |
L 4 pts |
||
15th |
Mon |
Bro Myrddin |
Ladies |
Home |
|
||
18th |
Thurs |
Wanarlwydd - Alcoa |
PGL |
Away |
L 2pts |
||
20th |
Sat |
Gowerton |
LL |
Away |
L 2 pts | ||
22nd |
Mon |
Llanelli |
Ladies |
Away |
|
||
27th |
Sat |
Crusaders |
LL |
Home |
14:00 |
||
29th |
Mon |
Llandeilo |
Ladies |
Home |
|
||
30th |
Tues |
Newport HSBOB |
Friendly |
Home |
14:30 |
||
September |
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
3rd |
Sat |
Parc William |
LL |
Home |
14:00 |
||
4th | Sun | Lampeter | Fr | Home | 14.00 | ||
10th |
Sat |
Tybie |
LL |
Away |
14:00 |
||
16th | Fri | Wiltshire | Fr | Home | 14.00 | ||
17th |
Sat |
Arnallt Owen Memorial Open 2 Wood Pairs |
|
|
All day |
||
18th |
Sun |
Arnallt Owen Memorial Open 2 Wood Pairs |
|
|
All day |
||
20th |
Tues |
Somerset |
Friendly |
Home |
14:00 |
||
2019 Fixtures
April
Sat20th Opening Day 2:30PM
Thurs25th Port TalbotPGL Home 6PM 2 PTS
Sat27th Llanelli LL Away 2:30PM 10 PTS
Sun28th Cardigan Mixed Friendly Home 2:30PM WIN
May
Thurs2nd Llanelli PGL Away 6PM 12 PTS
Sat4th Tumble C/S Home 2:30PM WIN
Mon6th Llangennech and Bryn Ladies Dinefwr Away 6PM
Thurs9th BP Llandarcy PGL Home 6PM 12 PTS
Sat11th Parc William C/SAway 2:30PM WIN
Mon13th Stradey Ladies Dinefwr Home 6PM
Thurs16th POW Court PGL Away 6PM 10 PTS
Sat 18th Llandysul 5 Rinks Mixed Friendly Away 2:30PM WIN
Mon20th Ammanford Ladies Ladies Dinefwr Away 6PM
Thurs23rd Swansea Harry Gooding Away 6PM LOST
Sat25th Llangennech and Bryn C/S Away 2:30PM WIN - Through to the Knockout stages
Mon27th New Lodge DJ Jones Home 6PM WIN
Fri31st PGL Competitions - 1st Round
June
Mon3th Bro Myrddin Ladies Dinefwr Home 6PM
Wed5th Havelock Park LL Away 6PM
Thurs6th Bryncoch PGL Home 6PM
Sat8th Landore Social PGL Away 2:30PM
Sat8th Loughor LL Home 2:30PM
Sun9th South Glamorgan County Home 2PM
Mon10th Llandybie Ladies Dinefwr Away 6PM
Mon10th DJ Jones Quarters 6PM
Wed12th Gorseinon LL Home 6PM
Thurs13th Harry Gooding Round 2 6PM
Sat15th Ammanford Park LL Away 2:30PM
Sat15th POW Court PGL Home 2:30PM
Mon17th Llandeilo Ladies Dinefwr Home 6PM
Wed19th Kidwelly Town LL Home 6PM
Thurs20th Brynhyfryd PGL Away 6PM
Thurs20th Burry Port Ladies Dinefwr Away 6PM
Sat22nd Llanelli LL Home 2:30PM
Mon24th GCG Ladies Dinefwr Home 6PM
Mon24th DJ Jones Semi Final Home 6PM
Wed26th Super 10 Ladies County Home 6PM
Thurs27th Port Talbot PGL Away 6PM
Sat29th Llanelli PGL Home 2:30PM
Sat29th Graig Merthyr LL Away 2:30PM
July
First two weeks of July - County Semi Finals and Finals
Mon1st Cross Hands Ladies Dinefwr Away 6PM
Wed3rd Super 10 LadiesCounty Home 6PM
Thurs4th Casllwchwr Ladies DinefwrHome 6PM
Thurs4th Llanelli PGL Home 6PM
Sat6th GowertonPGLHome 2:30PM
Sat6th Parc y Dre LL Away 2:30PM
Sun7th Mid Glamorgan County Home 2PM
Mon8th Llangennech and Bryn Ladies Dinefwr Home 6PM
Mon8th DJ Jones Final
Thurs11th Stradey Ladies LadiesDinefwrAway 6PM
Thurs11th BP Llandarcy PGL Away 6PM
Fri12ndPGL Competitions - Round 2
Sat13th Brynhyfryd PGL Away 2:30 PM
Sat13th Havelock Park LL Home 2:30PM
15th to 19th Festival week
Mon15th Ammanford Ladies Ladies Dinefwr Home 6PM
Thurs18th Harry Gooding Semi Final PGL
Sat20th Port Talbot PGL Home 2:30PM
Tues23rd Pendine 5 Rinks Mixed Friendly Home 6PM
Thurs25th Bro Myrddin Ladies Dinefw rAway 6PM
Thurs25th POW Court PGLHome 6PM
Sat27th TATA Steel PGL Away 2:30PM
Sat27th Ammanford Park LL Home 2:30PM
Mon29th Llandybie Ladies Dinefwr Home 6PM
August
Thurs1st Lampeter Shield Home 6 15PM
Fri2th Newport over 60’s 6 Rinks Mixed Friendly Home 2PM
Sat3rd Swansea PGL Home 2:30PM
Sat3rd Loughor LL Away 2:30PM
Mon5th Llandeilo Ladies Dinefwr Away 6PM
Thurs8th Bryncoch PGL Away 6PM
Sat10th Inco Vale PGL Away 2:30PM
Sat10th Ladies County Finals Home
Sun11th Tyn-y-Twr Friendly Home 2:30PM
Mon12th Burry Port League Away 6PM
Thurs15th Brynhyfryd PGL Home 6PM
Thurs15th GCG Ladies Dinefwr Away 6PM
Fri16th PGL Competitions - Semi Finals
Sat17th Alcoa PGL Home 2:30PM
Sat17th Kidwelly Town LL Away 2:30PM
Mon19th Cross Hands Ladies Dinefwr Home 6PM
Wed21st Newport old High School Boys 6 Rinks Mixed Friendly Home 2:30PM
Thurs22nd BP Llandarcy PGL Away 2:30PM
Sat24th Bridgend Muncipal PGL Away 2:30PM
Sat24th Parc y Dre LL Home 2:30PM
Mon26th Casllwchwr Ladies Dinefwr Away 6PM
Sat31st Gorseinon LL Away 2:30PM
Sat31st PGL Competition Finals
September
Sat7th Graig Merthyr LL Home 2:30PM
Sun8th Lampeter 6 Rinks Mixed Friendly Away 2:30PM