Munster Circuit Results 2013
The Munster Show Circuit Results 2013
A fantastic time was had by all the bulldog exhibitors, it was my first circuit and the craic was amazing, we did the first 4 shows and the weather was good to us, (no rain or mud) i hope next year there are a lot more Bulldoggers doing the circuit, hopefully Ian Devoy (Yovedbull) remembers to bring his trousers, he looked a sight wearing his trackies and suit jacket in the ring ha ha
17th Aug
Navan Dog Show Groups 1, 2 & 5 Championship Show
The National Show Centre Dublin
Judge Mr Bas Bosch (Holland)
Green Star Dog - Harlewood Forever Friends With Sammejohn (Mrs Anne Boyle)
Res Green Star Dog - ChelseaPride Makalele (Mr T McCallon)
Green Star Bitch - Euphoria Yovedbull She's Pixie (Mr J & Mrs R Krasikova)
Res Green Star Bitch - Ch Keadyview Ocean Pearl Jnr Ch (Mr W & Mrs E McKay)
Best Of Breed - Euphoria Yovedbull She's Pixie (Mr J & Mrs R Krasikova)
Res Best Of Breed - Harlewood Forever Friends With Sammejohn (Mrs Anne Boyle)
18th Aug
Clonmel & District Canine Club All Breeds Champ Show
Judge Mr M A Mesquita (Peru)
Green Star Dog - Ch Aldanat Zion (David Scully)
Res Green Star Dog - Jaminic Yabba Dabba By Glastonbull SH CM (Mr S & Miss K Millar)
Green Star Bitch - Edstrong Diamond Jubilee Jnr Ch (Miss. S.A. Jay)
Res Green Star Bitch - Britisher The Queen (Ms E L Larsson)
Best Of Breed - Edstrong Diamond Jubilee Jnr Ch (Miss. S.A. Jay)
Res Best Of Breed - Ch Aldanat Zion (David Scully)
20th Aug
Killarney Canine Club All Breeds Champ Show
Judge - Mr G Maudlen (Australia)
Green Star Dog - Britisher The Duke Kiltyspride (Ms O Brien)
Res Green Star Dog - American Dream v/d Derini Bulls (Mr. Balciunas)
Green Star Bitch - Yovedbulls Lady Gaga Jnr Ch (Mr Ian Devoy)
Res Green Star Bitch - Kiltyspride Bonnie Lass (Ms O Brien)
Best Of Breed - Britisher The Duke Kiltyspride (Ms O Brien)
Res Best Of Breed - Yovedbull Lady Gaga Jnr Ch (Mr Ian Devoy)
22nd Aug
Limerick & District Canine Club All Breeds Champ Show
Judge - Miss Petra Junehall (Sweden)
Green Star Dog - American Dream v/d Derini Bulls (Mr. Balciunas)
Res Green Star Dog - Britisher The Duke Kiltyspride (Ms O Brien)
Green Star Bitch - Lola Lakstingala (Mr. Balciunas)
Res Green Star Bitch - Melaacre She's The Jury AQ1 (David Scully)
Best Of Breed - - Lola Lakstingala (Mr. Balciunas)
Reserve Best Of Breed - American Dream v/d Derini Bulls (Mr. Balciunas)
24th Aug
Tralee & District Canine Club All Breeds Champ Show
Judge - Fr B Timby (USA)
Green Star Dog - Britisher The Duke Kiltyspride (Ms O Brien)
Res Green Star Dog - Sealaville Harold (Mr Ian Devoy)
Green Star Bitch - Yovedbull Rebel Starter Nagerbull (Ms. Martina O'Regan)
Res Green Star Bitch - Harlewood Snowflake (Ms A Boyle)
Best Of Breed - Britisher The Duke Kiltyspride (Ms O Brien)
Res Best Of Breed - Yovedbull Rebel Starter Nagerbull (Ms. Martina O'Regan)
Scott Millar (Webmaster)