MBA Draws
MONKLANDS BOWLING ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
GENTS SINGLES
Prelim Tue 07/08/2018 @ 6.30pm
1 Victoria v Caldercraig on Greengairs
2 Calderbank v Greengairs on Gartcosh
Round 1 Tue 14/08/2018 @ 6.30pm
3 Winner Tie 1 v Winner Tie 2 on Airdrie Central
4 Springwells v West End on Dunbeth
5 Airdrie v Glengowan on Calderbank
6 Gartcosh v DUNBETH on Gartsherrie
7 Glenmavis v Garrowhill on Calderbank
8 Gartsherrie v Coatbridge on Garrowhill
9 Clarkston v Whifflet on Glengowan
10 Airdrie Cent v Coatdyke on West End
Quarter Finals Tue 21/08/2018 @ 6.30pm
11 Winner Tie 3 v Winner Tie 4 on Airdrie
12 Winner Tie 5 v Winner Tie 6 on Clarkston
13 Winner Tie 7 v Winner Tie 8 on Springwells
14 Winner Tie 9 v Winner Tie 10 on Victoria
Semi-Finals Sat 25/08/2018 @ 2pm
15 Winner Tie 11 v Winner Tie 12 on Coatbridge
16 Winner Tie 13 v Winner Tie 14 on Whifflet
Final Sat 01/09/2018 @ 2pm
17 Winner Tie 15 v Winner Tie 16 on Coatdyke
GENTS PAIRS
Prelim Tue 07/08/2018 @6 .30pm
1 Glenmavis v Calderbank on Greengairs
2 Glengowan v Victoria on Gartcosh
Round 1Tue 14/08/2018 @ 6.30pm
3 Winner Tie 1 v Winner Tie 2 on Airdrie Central
4 Caldercraig v Coatbridge on Airdrie Central
5 Garrowhill v Coatdyke on Gartsherrie
6 DUNBETH v Springwells on Calderbank
7 Airdrie Cent v Greengairs on Glengowan
8 Gartsherrie v West End on Dunbeth
9 Airdrie v Gartcosh on Garrowhill
10 Clarkston v Whifflet on West End
Quarter Finals Tue 21/08/2018 @ 6.30pm
11 Winner Tie 3 v Winner Tie 4 on Airdrie
12 Winner Tie 5 v Winner Tie 6 on Victoria
13 Winner Tie 7 v Winner Tie 8 on Victoria
14 Winner Tie 9 v Winner Tie 10 on Caldercraig
Semi-Finals Sat25/08/2018 @ 2pm
15 Winner Tie 11 v Winner Tie 12 on Whifflet
16 Winner Tie 13 v Winner Tie 14 on Coatbridge
Final Sat 01/09/2018 @ 2pm
17 Winner Tie 15 v Winner Tie 16 on Coatdyke
GENTS TRIPLES
Prelim Tue 07/08/2018 @ 6.30pm
1 Clarkston v Gartsherrie on Greengairs
2 Whifflet v Springwells on Gartcosh
Round 1 Tue 14/08/2018 @ 6.30pm
3 Winner Tie 1 v Winner Tie 2 on Airdrie Central
4 Coatdyke v Airdrie on Glengowan
5 Coatbridge v Calderbank on Glengowan
6 Glenmavis v Glengowan on Dunbeth
7 West End v Garrowhill on Gartsherrie
8 Greengairs v Victoria on Dunbeth
9 Airdrie Cent v Caldercraig on Garrowhill
10 Gartcosh v DUNBETH on West End
Quarter Finals Tue 21/08/2018 @ 6.30pm
11 Winner Tie 3 v Winner Tie 4 on Victoria
12 Winner Tie 5 v Winner Tie 6 on Caldercraig
13 Winner Tie 7 v Winner Tie 8 on Clarkston
14 Winner Tie 9 v Winner Tie 10 on Springwells
Semi-Finals Sat 25/08/2018 @ 2pm
15 Winner Tie 11 v Winner Tie 12 on Whifflet
16 Winner Tie 13 v Winner Tie 14 on Coatbridge
Final Sat 01/09/2018 @ 2pm
17 Winner Tie 15 v Winner Tie 16 on Coatdyke