Login
Facebook
Get your free website from Spanglefish

MBA Draws

MONKLANDS BOWLING ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

GENTS SINGLES

Prelim Tue 07/08/2018 @ 6.30pm

1 Victoria          v Caldercraig       on Greengairs

2 Calderbank     v Greengairs       on Gartcosh

Round 1 Tue 14/08/2018 @ 6.30pm

3 Winner Tie 1   v Winner Tie 2     on Airdrie Central

4 Springwells     v West End          on Dunbeth

5 Airdrie            v Glengowan        on Calderbank

6 Gartcosh       v DUNBETH        on Gartsherrie

7 Glenmavis       v Garrowhill         on Calderbank

8 Gartsherrie      v Coatbridge        on Garrowhill

9 Clarkston         v Whifflet            on Glengowan

10 Airdrie Cent    v Coatdyke          on West End

Quarter Finals Tue 21/08/2018 @ 6.30pm

11 Winner Tie 3   v Winner Tie 4       on Airdrie

12 Winner Tie 5   v Winner Tie 6       on Clarkston

13 Winner Tie 7   v Winner Tie 8       on Springwells

14 Winner Tie 9   v Winner Tie 10     on Victoria

Semi-Finals Sat 25/08/2018 @ 2pm

15 Winner Tie 11 v Winner Tie 12     on Coatbridge

16 Winner Tie 13 v Winner Tie 14     on Whifflet

Final Sat 01/09/2018 @ 2pm

17 Winner Tie 15 v Winner Tie 16     on Coatdyke

 

GENTS PAIRS

Prelim Tue 07/08/2018 @6 .30pm

1 Glenmavis         v Calderbank        on Greengairs

2 Glengowan        v Victoria             on Gartcosh

Round 1Tue 14/08/2018 @ 6.30pm

3 Winner Tie 1      v Winner Tie 2     on Airdrie Central

4 Caldercraig        v Coatbridge        on Airdrie Central

5 Garrowhill         v Coatdyke           on Gartsherrie

6 DUNBETH        v Springwells      on Calderbank

7 Airdrie Cent       v Greengairs        on Glengowan

8 Gartsherrie        v West End          on Dunbeth

9 Airdrie               v Gartcosh           on Garrowhill

10 Clarkston         v Whifflet             on West End

Quarter Finals Tue 21/08/2018 @ 6.30pm

11 Winner Tie 3    v Winner Tie 4      on Airdrie

12 Winner Tie 5    v Winner Tie 6      on Victoria

13 Winner Tie 7    v Winner Tie 8      on Victoria

14 Winner Tie 9    v Winner Tie 10    on Caldercraig

Semi-Finals Sat25/08/2018 @ 2pm

15 Winner Tie 11  v Winner Tie 12    on Whifflet

16 Winner Tie 13  v Winner Tie 14    on Coatbridge

Final Sat 01/09/2018 @ 2pm

17 Winner Tie 15  v Winner Tie 16    on Coatdyke

 

GENTS TRIPLES

Prelim Tue 07/08/2018 @ 6.30pm

1 Clarkston         v Gartsherrie         on Greengairs

2 Whifflet           v Springwells         on Gartcosh

Round 1 Tue 14/08/2018 @ 6.30pm

3 Winner Tie 1    v Winner Tie 2       on Airdrie Central

4 Coatdyke         v Airdrie                on Glengowan

5 Coatbridge       v Calderbank         on Glengowan

6 Glenmavis        v Glengowan         on Dunbeth

7 West End         v Garrowhill           on Gartsherrie

8 Greengairs       v Victoria               on Dunbeth

9 Airdrie Cent     v Caldercraig          on Garrowhill

10 Gartcosh      v DUNBETH          on West End

Quarter Finals Tue 21/08/2018 @ 6.30pm

11 Winner Tie 3  v Winner Tie 4        on Victoria

12 Winner Tie 5  v Winner Tie 6        on Caldercraig

13 Winner Tie 7  v Winner Tie 8        on Clarkston

14 Winner Tie 9  v Winner Tie 10      on Springwells

Semi-Finals Sat 25/08/2018 @ 2pm

15 Winner Tie 11 v Winner Tie 12     on Whifflet

16 Winner Tie 13 v Winner Tie 14     on Coatbridge

Final Sat 01/09/2018 @ 2pm

17 Winner Tie 15 v Winner Tie 16     on Coatdyke

Back to draws

Click for Map SSPC - Property in Scotland
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement