SpanglefishActon Bridge Flat Green Bowling Club | sitemap | log in

Members County/Bowls England Games and Results

THE COUNTY ARE CALLING FOR NOMINATIONS FOR THE MENS COUNTY MURAS AND ALSOP GAMES. IF ANYBODY IS WANTING TO PLAY FOR THE COUNTY PLEASE CONTACT LOUISE⁄ or JASON NORRIS

 

County Calendar 2016

MAY
Sun 1st
Mon 2nd
Fri 6th           Stella v Northumberland Manchester F Whites 1.30pm
Sat 7th
Sun 8th        PATRONS DAY Southport F GREYS 1PM
Sat 14th
Sun 15th      White Rose v Cumbria Bolton M Whites 1pm
Fri 20th         Stella v Cumbria Bolton F Whites 1.30pm
Sat 21st       Muras v Yorks Northallerton M Whites 2pm
Sun 22nd     TEAM 5 Manchester M/F Whites 9.30am
Sat 28th       Alsop v N'berland Backworth MWC M Whites TBC

Sat 28th       Muras (2 games) B'oro Pk.Redcar M Whites 11am
Sun 29th      MENS/LADIES PAIRS M'CESTER/B'TON M/F Greys 9.30am


JUNE
Fri 3rd         Stella v Northumberland Ponteland F Whites 1.30pm
Sat 4th        Middleton v DURHAM Manchester M Whites 2PM
Sun 5th      SEN INT SQUAD DAY Leamington M/F
Sun 5th      Mixed Fours Southport M/F Whites 9.30am
Sat 11th     MENS/LADIES TRIPLES B'TON/M'CESTER M/F Greys 9.30am
Sun 12th   County 2 wood Manchester M/F Greys 9.15am
Thur 16th  Ladies Top Club(1st 'in county' round) As drawn F Greys                           6.15pm
Sat 18th    Middleton v CUMBRIA Wigton M Whites 2pm
Sat 18th    Alsop V Cumbria Southport M Whites 1pm
Sat 18th    Benevolent Triples Manchester F Whites 10.00am
Sun 19th   White Rose Reg Finals TBA
Fri 24th     Stella v Durham Stockton F Whites 1.30pm
Sat 25th   MENS/LADIES FOURS Bolton M/F GREYS 9.30am
Sun 26th   Walker Cup v Yorkshire Manchester F Whites 1pm
Sun 26th   Balcomb Reg Finals TBC M Whites TBA


JULY
Sat 2nd    Alsop v Yorkshire York R.I M Whites 2pm
Sun 3rd    Mixed Pairs Manchester M/F Whites 9.30am
Fri 8th      Stella v Yorkshire Boro Pk, Redcar F Whites 1.30pm
Sat 9th    Alsop V Durham Manchester M Whites 2pm
Sat 9th    Middleton v DERBYSHIRE Long Eaton M Whites 2pm
Sun 10th   Supernines Manchester M Whites 9.30am
Thur 14th   Closing Date Ladies semi finals
Thur 14th   Ladies Top Club (2nd round) As drawn F Greys 6.15pm
Fri 15th      Stella v Cumbria Keswick F Whites 1.30pm
Sat 16th    Quarter Finals Middleton Cup TBA M Whites TBA
Sun 17th   Reg Finals Walker Cup TBA F Whites TBA
Sun 17th    PRESIDENTS TROPHY BOLTON M Whites 9.30 am
Tues 19th   Closing date Men's semi finals                                                  

Fri 22nd     Stella v Durham Manchester F Whites 1.30pm          

Sat 30th     County Finals MANCHESTER M/F Whites TBA                      

Sun 31st   Finals Overspill if Required MANCHESTER M/F Whites TBA

  AUGUST

Mon 1st     Stella v Yorkshire Bolton F Whites 1.30pm
Sat 6th      NAT CHAMPS START Leamington
Sat 6th     DOUBLE TRIPLES Bolton M W 9.30am
Sun 4th    NAT CHAMPS FINISH LEAMINGTON
Mon 5th    Norfolk v Lancs Ladies Manchester F Whites 1.30pm
Sat 10th    Northern Counties C'ships Manchester M Whites TBA
Sun 11th   Northern Counties C'ships Manchester M Whites TBA

SEPTEMBER

Sun 4th     NAT CHAMPS FINISH LEAMINGTON
Mon 5th     Norfolk v Lancs Ladies Manchester F Whites 1.30pm
Sat 10th    Northern Counties C'ships Manchester M Whites TBA
Sun 11th   Northern Counties C'ships Manchester M Whites TBA

OCTOBER

0CT 29th     COUNTY AGM BOLTON M/F 10.15am

NOVEMBER
Sat 26th   Ladies National Dinner Solihull
                   Bowls England Meeting Solihull
                 

 

Draft date- 21st Jan 2016


 




Click for Map