Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

Fixtures For Season 2017

February

February 11th - Lovat v Inverness - Pre-season friendly

February 26th - Strathspey v Inverness - League

March

March 5th - Inverness v Glengarry - League

April

April 2nd - Inverness v Strathspey - League

April 15th - Glenurquhart v Inverness - League

April 23rd - Inverness v Lewis - League

May

May 13th - Lewis v Inverness - League

June

June 11th - Strathglass v Inverness - League

August

August 6th - Inverness v Strathglass - League

August 20th - Inverness v Lochaber - League

September

September 17th - Glengarry v Inverness - League

October

October 8th - Inverness v Glenurquhart - League

October 15th - Lochaber v Inverness - League

Cup Matches

Challenge Cup Round 1 - 6/7 May

Challenge Cup Quarter Finals - 27/28 May

Challenge Cup Semi Finals - 24/25 June

Challenge Cup Final - 2/3 September

Development Camp

Development Camp - Sthrathallan School - 8/9 July

North v South Matches

North v South - 23/24 September

 

Results For Season 2017

11th February - Lovat 8 - 1 Inverness - Pre-season friendly

26th February - Strathspey 2 - 1 Inverness - League

 

Results For Season 2016

September

September 18th - Inverness 1 - 9 Glengarry 

August

August 21st - Inverness 0 - 8 Strathglass

August 14th - Inverness 3 - 4 Strathspey

July

July 31st - Inverness 6s

June

June 12th - Lovat 7 -1 Inverness

June 26th - Glenurquhart 7 -0 Inverness 

May

May 8th - League match - Strathglass 7 - 0 Inverness

April

April 24th - Challenge Cup Preliminarys -  Inverness 0 - 7 Strathglass  

April 10th - League match Glengarry 12 - Inverness 0

March

March 27th - League match Inverness 1 -  Glenurquhart 9

March 6th - League match Strathspey 4 -  Inverness 1

February

February 27th - Pre-season friendly Glenurquhart 6 - Inverness  5 

February 21st - Pre-season friendly Inverness 4 - Strathspey 5

 

Fixtures For Season 2016 

October

October 2nd - Inverness v Lovat

 

Challenge Cup Dates

Preliminarys - April 24th

Quarter Finals - May 28th/29th

Semi Finals - June 19th

Finals - August 27th

 

North v South

September 25th

 

Trials and Training

Trials - May 15th

North Training - September 11th

International Training - October 9th

 

WCA Camp and WCA 6s

July 8th - 10th

 

2015 Results

May 24th - Craigard, Invergarry

Fort William B 0 - Inverness 2

Fort William A 2 - Inverness 1

Glengarry 0 - Inverness 1

Fort William B 1 - Inverness 2

Fort William A 1 - Inverness 0

Glengarry 2 - Inverness 0

June 27th - Skye

Inverness 1 - Skye 2

Fort William 4 - Inverness 0

Inverness 2 - Skye 4

Fort William 0 - Inverness 3

August 16th - Fort William

Skye 0 - Inverness 1

Fort William 2 - Inverness 2

Inverness 1 - An-Gearasdan 0

Skye 1 - Inverness 0

Fort William 1 - Inverness 0

Inverness 0 - An-Gearasdan 1

September 13th - Lewis

Lewis 1 - Inverness 0

October 11th - Inverness

Inverness 1 - Fort William 1

Inverness 0 - Hebrideans 1

Inverness 2 - An-Gearasdan 0

Inverness 0 - Fort William 0

Inverness 0 - Hebrideans 0

Inverness 0 - An Gearasdan 0

WikanikoWork from Home
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement