Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

RESULTS 2013

28 DECEMBER 2013

JOHN MACKINNON MEMORIAL SIXES

BRAES  0  LOVAT'A'(Crossal & Co)  2  Ian Nicolson.Graeme MacMillan. 

KINLOCHSHIEL(Keithyboys)  0  LOVAT'A'(Crossal & Co)  0  

LOCHCARRON  0  LOVAT'A'(Crossal & Co)  1  Graeme MacMillan.  

SPOD U LIKE  0  LOVAT'A'(Crossal & Co)  0.  

KINGUSSIE  0  LOVAT'A'(Crossal & Co)  0.  

NORTH  END  0  LOVAT'A'(Crossal & Co)  1  Ian Nicolson.  

WET DREAM TEAM  0  LOVAT'A'(Crossal & Co)  1  Ian Nicolson.

ACHMORE  0  LOVAT'B'(Team Gallacher)  2  Greg Matheson Jamie Matheson.

INSIDE OUT  0  LOVAT'B'(Team Gallacher)  1 Greg Matheson.

GOLDEN OLDIES  1  Willie Cowie'Snr'  LOVAT'B'(Team Gallacher)  0

CONTIN  0  LOVAT'B'(Team Gallacher)  Greg Matheson [3].

JAGER CREW  0  LOVAT'B'(Team Gallacher)  2 Greg Matheson.Jamie Matheson.

R U 45  1  LOVAT'B'(Team Gallacher)  1  Greg Matheson.

SEMI FINALS

GOLDEN OLDIES  0  LOVAT'A'(Crossal & Co)  0  AET  PENALTIES  GOLDEN  OLDIES  1  Willie Cowie'Snr'.  LOVAT'A'(Crossal & Co)  0.

KINGUSSIE  1  Davie Anderson  LOVAT'B'(Team Gallacher)  2  Greg Matheson [2].

FINAL

GOLDEN OLDIES  1  Will Cowie'Jnr'  LOVAT'B'(Team Gallacher) 4  Greg Matheson [3]. Jamie Matheson.  AET  1 - 1 Normal Time.

LADIES PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT  Kirsty Deans.

U 17 PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT  Will Cowie.

OVER 45 PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT  Caley MacLean.

PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT  Greg Matheson.

12 OCTOBER 2013

LOVAT  1  Graeme MacMillan.  KYLES ATHLETIC  1  John Whyte.

28 SEPTEMBER 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

LOVAT  1  Kevin Bartlett.  FORT WILLIAM  1  Bryan Simpson.

ALLAN FRASER CUP

LOVAT U12  0  STRATHGLASS U12  3  Thomas MacLean.Ewan Pocock.Colin Birnie.  .. Man of Match- Lovat Harley Marshall, Strathglass Ruairidh Strachan.

27 SEPTEMBER 2013

MARINE HARVEST U14 NORTH DIVISION 2-Phase 2

NEWTONMORE  7  Duncan Gorman[5].Lauchlan MacDonald.Iain Robinson.  LOVAT  1  Michael Train.

21 SEPTEMBER 2013

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT  5  Martin Bell.Ian Nicolson[2].Rory Campbell.James MacKenzie.  KINLOCHSHIEL  0

20 SEPTEMBER 2013

MARINE HARVEST U14 NORTH DIVISION 2-PHASE 2

FORT WILLIAM  3  Victor Smith[3].  LOVAT  0

13 SEPTEMBER 2013

MARINE HARVEST U14 NORTH DIVISION 2-PHASE 2

KINLOCHSHIEL  3  Duncan Campbell.Corran Campbell.Duncan Matheson.  LOVAT  1  Ewen Cameron.

8 SEPTEMBER 2013

KINGUSSIE PRIMARY SIXES-P5 and under.

KINCRAIG  1  LOVAT  0.  INVERLOCHY  0  LOVAT  0.  BEAULY  1  LOVAT  1.  NEWTONMORE  1  LOVAT  0.  KINGUSSIE  0  LOVAT  2  Finlay Dunbar[2].  INVERNESS  0  LOVAT  1  Finlay Dunbar.

P5  Winners BEAULY. Player of Tournament Euan MacCormick.

P7 Winners INVERLOCHY. Player of Tournament Cameron Tilman.

7 SEPTEMBER 2013

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT  3  Fraser Gallacher[2-1pen].Ian Nicolson.  BEAULY  3  James Cameron[2].Martin Davidson.

6 SEPTEMBER 2013

MARINE HARVEST U14 NORTH DIVISION 2-PHASE 2

LOVAT  1  Mark Kelly.  NEWTONMORE  7  Duncan Gorman[5].Ally Thomson.Jordan Beaton.

1 SEPTEMBER 2013

GEORGE PHIMISTER MEMORIAL TROPY

GLENURQUHART U12  6  LOVAT U12  0.  STRATHGLASS U12  2  LOVAT U12  0.  BEAULY  U12  2  LOVAT U12  0.  GLENURQUHART U14  1  LOVAT U14  1  Mark Kelly.  STRATHGLASS U14  0  LOVAT U14  1  Mark Kelly.  BEAULY U14  3  LOVAT U14  1  Mark Kelly.

FINAL  BEAULY U12  0  STRATHGLASS U12  1

31 AUGUST 2013

STRATHDEARN CUP FINAL At Invergaray.

KINLOCHSHIEL  2  Scott MacLean[2].  LOVAT  5  Danny Kelly.Steven Cameron.Fraser Gallacher.Jamie Matheson[2].

30 AUGUST 2013

MARINE HARVEST U14 NORTH DIVISION 2-PHASE 2

LOVAT  0  FORT WILLIAM  5  Victor Smith[3].Padraig MacNeil.Robbie Hall.

28 AUGUST 2013

MARINE HARVEST U17 LONDON SHIELD LEAGUE A

LOVAT  1  Mark Kelly.  BEAULY  3  Robbie Brindle.Sandy Elrick[2].

25 AUGUST 2013

JOCK PAUL MACKINTOSH MEMORIAL VETERAN SIXES

KILMALLIE  0  LOVAT  0.  KINGUSSIE B  2  LOVAT  2  Craig Munro[2].  KINGUSSIE A  2  LOVAT  1  Craig Munro.

FINAL NEWTONMORE 1  G.M.A. 0

Player of Tournament.  Donnie Ross Newtonmore.

LADIES LEAGUE

LOVAT  4  Ruth Campbell.Gemma Bell[2].Fiona Urquhart.  STRATHGLASS  8.

24 AUGUST 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

OBAN CAMANACHD  1  Sean Morgan.  LOVAT  4  Greg Matheson[3].Kevin Bartlett.

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

GLENGARRY  1  Martin Cameron.  LOVAT  1  Thomas Fraser.

23 AUGUST 2013

 MARINE HARVEST U14 NORTH DIVISION 2-PHASE 2

LOVAT  2  Darren Douglas[2].  KINLOCHSHIEL  2  Morgan Fraser.Martin MacRae.

18 AUGUST 2013

DONNIE MACLEAN U14 SIXES TOURNAMENT

OBAN CELTIC  2  LOVAT  2  Darren Douglas.Mark Kelly. 

BALLACHULLISH  0  LOVAT  0

BEAULY  1  LOVAT  0

GLENURQUHART  0  LOVAT  0

LOCHABER  0  LOVAT  0

Winners  FORT WILLIAM.

17 AUGUST 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

KINLOCHSHIEL  1  Finlay MacRae.  LOVAT  2  Iain Nicolson.Lorne MacKay.

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT  4  Thomas Fraser.Jimmy MacKenzie[2].Jamie Matheson.  FORT WILLIAM  1  Davie Duncan.

11 AUGUST 2013

LADIES LEAGUE

LOVAT  1  Ruth Campbell.  GLENGARRY B  5 

10 AUGUST 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

GLENURQUHART  2  Neale Reid.Lewis MacLennan.  LOVAT  3  Kevin Bartlett.Owen Ferguson.Lorne MacKay.

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY  1  Stuart Cameron.  LOVAT  1  Fraser Gallacher.

28 JULY 2013

INVERNESS SIX A SIDES

JUBILEE SHIELD

CABERFEIDH  1  LOVAT A 3  Steven Cameron[3].  STRATHGLASS  0  LOVAT A  0.  BEAULY B  0  LOVAT A  1  Steven Cameron.  BOLESKINE  2  LOVAT A  0.  INVERNESS B  1  LOVAT A  0. 

GLENURQUHART  0  LOVAT B  0.  BEAULY A  0  LOVAT B  0.  INVERNESS A  0  LOVAT B  6  Kevin Bartlett[4].Greg Matheson[2].  KINCRAIG  0  LOVAT B  4  Kevin Bartlett[2].Greg Matheson.Stuart MacDonald.

 SEMI FINAL  LOVAT A  1  Graeme MacMillan.  LOVAT B  4  Greg Matheson[3].Danny Kelly.

FINAL  GLENURQUHART  0  LOVAT B  1  Greg Matheson.

Player of the Tournament  John Barr.

KEN ROSS MEMORIAL U 14

Beauly  1  Lovat  4  Darren Douglas[4].  INVERNESS  0  LOVAT  2  Mark Kelly.Lee Dunbar pen.  KINGUSSIE  3  LOVAT  0.

SEMI FINAL  BEAULY  0  LOVAT  3  Mark Kelly[2].Darren Douglas.

FINAL  KINGUSSIE  3  LOVAT  1  Darren Douglas.

Player of the Tournament.  Ruairidh Anderson.

27 JULY 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

LOVAT  2    Kevin Bartlett.Lorne MacKay.  KINGUSSIE  1  Thomas Borthwick.

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

FORT WILLIAM  2  Ewan Campbell.Alexander MacMillan.  LOVAT  4  Rory Campbell.Steven.Campbell[2].Fraser Gallacher.

21 JULY 2013

JOE TOAL SIX A SIDES

FORT WILLIAM  0  LOVAT  2  Callum Cruden.Kevin Bartlett.  LOCHABER 'A'  2  LOVAT  0.  KILMALLIE 'B'  0  LOVAT  3  Lewis Tawse.Kevin Bartlett.Callum Cruden.  LOCHABER 'C'  0  LOVAT  2  Greg Matheson. Callum Cruden.  Semi Final  KILMALLIE 'A'  3  LOVAT  0.  FINAL  NEWTONMORE  0  KILMALLIE 'A'  3.

20 JULY 2013

ARTEMIS MACAULAY CUP SEMI FINAL

NEWTONMORE  4  Glen MacKintosh[3].Danny MacRae.  LOVAT  0.

STRATHDEARN CUP SEMI FINAL

NEWTONMORE  0  LOVAT  4  Jamie Matheson.Ian Nicolson.Rory Campbell.Fraser Gallacher.

14 JULY 2013

LADIES LEAGUE

LOCHABER  21  LOVAT  0

6 JULY 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

LOVAT  3  Owen Ferguson.Lorne MacKay.Ryan Ferguson.  LOCHABER  3  Zands Ferguson.Donald MacRae.Scot Paterson.

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

KINGUSSIE  2  Kevin Thain[2]  LOVAT  2  Euan Ferguson.Hamish Anderson[og].

30 JUNE 2013

LADIES LEAGUE

LOVAT  2  Ruth Campbell.Gemma Bell.  LOCHABER  7.

29 JUNE 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

NEWTONMORE  1  Fraser MacKintosh.  LOVAT  0.

STRATHDEARN CUP QUARTER FINAL

LOVAT  1  Fraser Gallacher.  GLENURQUHART  0

25 JUNE 2013

MARINE HARVEST U 17 LONDON SHIELD A

GLENURQUHART  9  Jack Hosie[6].Jamie MacLennan.Donnie Forbes[2].  LOVAT  3  Darren Douglas.Lee Dunbar[2].

24 JUNE 2013

THE GILMOUR SPORTS SHINTY WORLD CUP

SUPER SIXES P5

LOCHABER  1  KIRKHILL  1  Euan MacCormick.

NEWTONMORE   3  KIRKHILL  1  Euan MacCormick.

DINGWALL  2  KIRKHILL  1  Euan MacCormick.

GERGASK  0  KIRKHILL  2  Euan MacCormick.Craig MacDonald.

GLENURQUHART  1  KIRKHILL  2  Craig MacDonald,Calum Muir.

Final  Inverlochy  1  Lochaber  0.

23 JUNE 2013

LADIES LEAGUE

LOVAT  12  Ruth Campbell [9].Lucia Rothe.Gemma Bell [2].  ARDNAMURCHAN  5.

22 JUNE 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

LOVAT  0  INVERARAY  0

ABERDEIN CONSIDINE SUTHERLAND CUP SEMI FINAL

At Fort William.    AET.

BALLACHULLISH  4  Michael Sleazas.Alan Clark[3].  LOVAT  3  Fraser Gallacher[2].Jamie Matheson.

GLENURQUHART SHINTY FESTIVAL PETER ENGLISH TROPHY P7

STRATHGLASS  0  LOVAT  1  Adam Tuthill.

GLENURQUHART A  0  LOVAT  0

GLENURQUHART B  2  LOVAT  0

Winners Glenurquhart A.

GLENURQUHART SHINTY FESTIVAL SHIELD P5

Kinlochshiel  2  LOVAT  2  Craig MacDonald.Finlay Dunbar.

GLENURQUHART A  0  LOVAT  0

BEAULY  1  LOVAT  0

Winners Beauly.

SHINTY SKILLS  P7

Penalties  1st Equal. Euan Cameron and Cameron MacMillan.

Hit Ins  2nd. Jared MacAskill.

Keepy Up  1st. Cameron MacMillan.

Scooping  1st. Jared MacAskill.

P 7 SKILLS CHAMPION.  Cameron MacMillan.

SHINTY SKILLS P5

Hit Ins  2nd. Finlay Dunbar.

Speed Dribbling  2nd. Joe Embleton.

P5 SKILLS CHAMPION.  Euan MacCormick.

SHINTY SKILLS P2

Long Hitting  2nd.  Torin Peacock.

Target Shooting  1st.  Fin Embleton.

Speed Dribbling  1st Equal.  Fin Embleton and Torin Peacock.

Scooping  1st Equal.  Torin Peacock and Fin Embleton.

P2 SKILLS CHAMPION  EQUAL Torin Peacock and Fin Embleton.

21 JUNE 2013

MARINE HARVEST U 17 LONDON SHIELD A

SKYE CAMANACHD  15  Andrew Grant[3].Iain MacLeod[3].James Pringle[2].Conor Ross[2].Ally MacLeod[2].Caitlin MacLean.Kyle Pirie.  LOVAT  0

19 JUNE 2013

STRATHDEARN CUP U 17 SIX A SIDES

LOVAT  1  Mark MacDonald.  CABERFEIDH  0.  LOVAT  0  KINGUSSIE  1.  LOVAT  0  KINGUSSIE  0.  LOVAT  0  FORT WILLIAM  2.  LOVAT  0  GLENURQUHART  0.  LOVAT  0  INVERNESS 0.

WINNERS  FORT WILLIAM.

15 JUNE 2013

THE CO-OPERATIVE MACTAVISH CUP FINAL

GLENURQUHART  1  Fraser Heath.  LOVAT  1  Graeme MacMillan. AET.  PENALTIES.  GLENURQUHART  1  Ewan Brady.  LOVAT  3  Greg Matheson.Kevin Bartlett.Graeme MacMillan.

8 JUNE 2013

ARTEMIS MACAULAY CUP QUARTER FINAL

KINLOCHSHIEL  1  Finlay MacRae[pen].  LOVAT  3  Lorne MacKay.Greg Matheson[2,1pen].

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT  2  Jamie Matheson.Rory Campbell.  NEWTONMORE  2  Neil Stewart.John MacKenzie.

6 JUNE 2013

MARINE HARVEST U 14 LEAGUE D

BEAULY  10  Sandy Elrick[6].Darryl Anderson.Calum Flynn.Coinneach MacDonald.Daniel Lamont.  LOVAT  0

4 JUNE 2013

MARINE HARVEST U 17 LONDON SHIELD A

LOCHABER  12   Shane Latto[3].Finlay MacDonald[3].Ian Fyffe[2].Stuart Matheson[2].Barry MacDonald.Ryan Johnstone.   LOVAT  0

1 JUNE 2013

SCOTTISH HYDRO CAMANACHD CUP 2nd ROUND

KINGUSSIE  3  Thomas Borthwick.Lee Bain.Ronald Ross.  LOVAT  0

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

SKYE  2  Ally MacLeod.Angie MacDonald.  LOVAT  3  Ian Nicolson.Fraser Gallacher[2].

LADIES LEAGUE

SKYE  18  LOVAT  0.

31 MAY 2013

NATIONAL U 14 MACMASTER CUP 2ndROUND

SKYE  8  Connor Ross[5].James Pringle.Sam MacPhee.Jack Henderson.   LOVAT  0

25 MAY 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

LOVAT  4  Greg Matheson.Lorne MacKay[2].Calum Cruden,pen.  GLENURQUHART  0.

ABERDEIN CONSIDINE SUTHERLAND CUP QUARTER FINAL

LOVAT  4  Fraser Gallacher[2].Thomas Fraser.Graeme MacMillan.  NEWTONMORE  1  Owen Fraser.

21 MAY 2013

MARINE HARVEST U 17 LONDON SHIELD A

LOVAT  0  CABERFEIDH  6  Blair Morrison[6]. 

18 MAY 2013

MACTAVISH CUP SEMI FINAL

KILMALLIE  1  Liam Cameron.  LOVAT  2 Lorne MacKay.Owen Ferguson.

17 MAY 2013

NATIONAL U 14 MACMASTER CUP 1st ROUND

KINLOCHSHIEL  2  Lewis MacVicar[2].  LOVAT  4  Darren Douglas[2],Lee Dunbar.Mark Kelly.

15 MAY 2013

STRATHDEARN CUP 2nd ROUND

LOVAT  5  Rory Campbell[2].Graeme MacMillan.Euan Ferguson.James White.  CABERFEIDH  0

14 MAY 2013

MARINE HARVEST U 14 LEAGUE D

STRATHGLASS  1  Jonathan Price.  LOVAT  6  Cameron MacMillan[2].Scott MacKenzie[2].Mark Kelly.Darren Douglas.

11 MAY 2013

ARTEMIS MACAULAY CUP

LOVAT  4  Martin Mainland.Greg Matheson[2].Kevin Bartlett.  GLENURQUHART  2  Neale Reid.David Smart.

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

GLENURQUHART  0  LOVAT  0

10 MAY 2013

MARINE HARVEST U 14 LEAGUE D

LOVAT  3  Lee Dunbar.Darren Douglas.Cameron MacMillan.  BEAULY  3  Callum Flynn.Sandy Elrick[2].

4 MAY 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

KYLES ATHLETIC  1  Zac Coley.  LOVAT  2  Lorne MacKay. Owen Ferguson.

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT  2  Rory Campbell.Euan Ferguson.  GLENGARRY  1  Daniel MacLennan.

30 APRIL 2013

U 17 MACTAVISH CUP

LOVAT  0  NEWTONMORE  14  Sam Richardson[7].Craig MacLeod[3].Ryan Spinks[2].Neil Stewart[2].

27 APRIL 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

FORT WILLIAM  0  LOVAT  6  Greg Matheson[4].Kevin Bartlett.Lorne MacKay.

ABERDEIN CONSIDINE SUTHERLAND CUP

BEAULY  1  Martin MacFadyen.  LOVAT  5  Graeme MacMillan[3].Euan Ferguson[2]

23 APRIL 2013

MARINE HARVEST U 17 LONDON SHIELD A

LOVAT  1  Ronan MacMillan.  LOCHCARRON  6  Robin Smith[5].Euan MacFadyen.

20 APRIL 2013

COOPERATIVE MACTAVISH CUP QUARTER FINAL.

LOCHABER  3  Shaun Nicolson.Scot Paterson.Ben Delaney. LOVAT  3 Greg Matheson[2,1pen].Kevin Bartlett.  AET.  PENALTIES LOCHABER 1 Scot Paterson.  LOVAT  2 Greg Matheson.Kevin Bartlett.

MARINE HARVEST NORTH LEAGUE 2

LOVAT  2  Fraser Gallacher.Euan Ferguson.  GLENURQUHART  1  Callum Millar.

19 APRIL 2013

MARINE HARVEST U 14 LEAGUE D

LOVAT  3  Mark Kelly[3].  STRATHGLASS  0

13 APRIL 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

LOVAT  4  Kevin Bartlett.Greg Matheson[2].Owen Ferguson.  OBAN CAMANACHD  0.

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT  3  Fraser Gallacher[3].  ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY  1  Mark Fraser.

6 APRIL 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

KINGUSSIE  0  LOVAT  1  Lewis Tawse.

ABERDEIN CONSIDINE SUTHERLAND CUP

INVERNESS  1  Scott Watson.  LOVAT  12  Graeme MacMillan[2].Iain Nicolson[3].Rory Campbell[2].Fraser Gallacher[3].Danny Kelly.Thomas Fraser.

30 MARCH 2013

COOPERATIVE MACTAVISH CUP

INVERNESS  0  LOVAT  11  Lorne MacKay[2].Lewis Tawse.Kevin Bartlett[5].Greg Matheson[3].

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT  2  Sam Ferguson.Calum Farquharson.  KINGUSSIE  1  Chris Hollysong.

23 MARCH 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

LOVAT  1  Lewis Tawse.  KINLOCHSHIEL  1  Keith MacRae.

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

KINLOCHSHIEL  3  Duncan MacRae[2].Connal Fraser.  LOVAT  6  Fraser Gallacher[2].Evan MacKinnon.Rory Campbell[3].

17 MARCH 2013

LADIES LEAGUE

STRATHGLASS  4  LOVAT  1  Ruth Campbell.

16 MARCH 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

INVERARAY  2  Chris Crawford.David Robertson.  LOVAT  2  Ryan Ferguson.Greg Matheson.

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

BEAULY  1  Martin Davidson.  LOVAT  1  Fraser Gallacher[pen].

9 MARCH 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

LOVAT  2  Calum MacAulay.Greg Matheson  NEWTONMORE  2  Fraser MacIntosh.Danny MacRae.

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

NEWTONMORE  7  Connor Jones[3].Sam Richardson[2].Craig MacLeod.Callum Binnie.  LOVAT  0.

2 MARCH 2013

ORION GROUP PREMIERSHIP

LOCHABER  0  LOVAT  0

MARINE HARVEST NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT  6  Fraser Gallacher[2,1pen].Graeme MacMillan.Rory Campbell.Lewis Tawse[2].  SKYE CAMANACHD  0.

LADIES LEAGUE

LOVAT  0  SKYE  11  Jenna Beaton[5].Lorna MacRae[6].

23 FEBRUARY 2013

THOMAS FERGUSON MEMORIAL CUP

SKYE CAMANACHD  0  LOVAT  3  Greg Matheson[2] Lorne MacKay.

FRIENDLY

LOVAT  6  Laura Gallacher.Graeme MacMillan[3].Calum Farquharson.Fraser Gallacher.  FORT WILLIAM  0

16 FEBRUARY 2013

FRIENDLY

LOVAT  9  Jamie Matheson[2] Owen Ferguson[3] Greg Matheson[3] Lewis Tawse.  CABERFEIDH  0

ALLANMORE CUP

BEAULY  1  LOVAT  1. GLENURQUHART 6  LOVAT  0.  BALNAIN  1  LOVAT  3  Cameron MacMillan[3].

Glenurquhart win Allanmore Cup and represent the Aird Area at The National First Shinty Finals in Fort William.

9 FEBRUARY 2013

FRIENDLY

GLENORCHY  0  LOVAT  3  Greg Matheson[2] Jamie Matheson.

IACC CUP. [PRIMARY 5 and UNDER]

GLENURQUHART 2  LOVAT  4  Finlay Dunbar[3] Craig MacDonald.

BEAULY A  4  LOVAT  1  Finlay Dunbar

BEAULY B  0  LOVAT  6  Finlay Dunbar[3] Ethan MacAskil

Beauly A win IACC Cup.. Runners up LOVAT.

2 JANUARY 2013

LOVAT CUP

BEAULY  2  Jack MacDonald. Barrie MacDonald{pen}.  LOVAT  1  Greg Matheson.

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement