Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

RESULTS 2011

12 November

PREMIER LEAGUE

KILMALLIE  2  John Stewart  Ross Lavin  LOVAT 3 Greg Matheson Euan Ferguson Jamie Matheson.

16 October

LADIES LEAGUE

STRATHGLASS  8  LOVAT  0

8 October

PREMIER LEAGUE

GLENORCHY  0  LOVAT  4  Owen Ferguson{2} Greg Matheson{2}

NORTH DIVISION 2  played at Balgate.

GLENGARRY  4 Arran Clark{2} Steven Cameron Ben Armitage  LOVAT  0.

1 October

PREMIER LEAGUE

LOVAT  3  Greg Matheson{2}  Euan Ferguson  Kingussie  4  James Hutcheson  Ronald Ross{2} Barrie Dallas.

25 September

NATIONAL  U-17 SIX a SIDES

KYLES ATHLETIC  0  LOVAT  1 Laura Gallacher.. ABERDOUR  1  LOVAT  0... OBAN CELTIC  1  LOVAT  0... KINLOCHSHIEL 1  LOVAT 0.

WINNERS  LOCHABER.

LADIES LEAGUE

LOVAT  1  Gillian Currie  Ardnamurchan  3.

24 September

U - 14 LEAGUE DIVISION 3

ARDNAMURCHAN  1  LOVAT  4  Bradley MacHardie{2} Mark Kelly Rory Gallacher.

18 September

INTERNATIONAL CHALLENGE MATCH

LOVAT  2  Jamie Matheson{2}  NORTERN CALIFORNIA CAMANACHD  2  Calum Cruden Greg Matheson.

15 September

U - 14 LEAGUE DIVISION 3

LOVAT  1  Danny Kelly  KINLOCHSHIEL  3

11 September

GEORGE J PHIMISTER TROPHY

GLENURQUHART U17  1  LOVAT U17  4 Greg Matheson{3} Og.  BEAULY U17  0  LOVAT U17  5  Laura Gallacher{3} Duncan Collings Graeme MacMillan.  STRATHGLASS U17  1  LOVAT U17  4  Greg Matheson{3} Laura Gallacher.

GLENURQUHART U14  1  LOVAT U14  0.  BEAULY U14  0  LOVAT U14  3  Stuart Lamont Ronan MacMillan Bradley MacHardie.  STRATHGLASS U14  0  LOVAT U14  1 Danny Kelly.

FINAL  GLENURQUHART  0  LOVAT  2  Danny Kelly{2}.

INVERTRUIM CUP. U 12 at Kingussie

KINGUSSIE A 4 LOVAT 0.. KINGUSSIE B 0 LOVAT 1 Mark Kelly. BANAVIE 0 LOVAT 1 George Williamson.. LOCHABER 1 LOVAT 1 Mark Kelly.. INVERLOCHY 0 LOVAT 2 Mark Kelly{2}..KINCRAIG 0 LOVAT 3 Mark Kelly{3}..BALLACHULLISH 0 LOVAT 2 Mark Kelly{2}.

SEMI FINAL BALLACHULLISH 1 LOVAT 0.

Winners KINGUSSIE A.

10 September

NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT  8  Jamie Matheson {2} Greg Matheson {3} Connal MacIllechiar James MacKenzie {2}  FORT WILLIAM 0

3 September

NORTH DIVISION 2

KINGUSSIE  6  Savio Genini  Martin Dallas  Russel Menzies  Kevin Thain {3-1pen}   LOVAT  1  Jamie Matheson [pen].

1 September

U - 14 LEAGUE DIVISION 3

LOVAT  6  Ronan MacMillan Bradley MacHardie {4} Darren Douglas  BEAULY 1.

30 August

U - 17 LEAGUE

LOVAT  1  Laura Gallacher  BEAULY  7.

14 August

LADIES LEAGUE

BADENOCH and STRATHSPEY  3  LOVAT  2  Laura Gallacher  Leanne Gallacher.

13 August

PREMIER LEAGUE

LOVAT  1  Greg Matheson  OBAN CAMANACHD  0.

3 August

NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT 9  Lewis Tawse  Greg Matheson{6}  James MacKenzie  Graeme MacMillan  GLENURQUHART 0

30 July

PREMIER LEAGUE

LOVAT  0  NEWTONMORE  3  Ackie MacRae  Glen MacKintosh  Martin Bell og.

NORTH DIVISION 2

SKYE CAMANACHD  4 David Grant  Alan MacKinnon  Jordan Murchison  Ali MacLeod.

23 July

PREMIER LEAGUE

LOVAT  2  James MacPherson  Owen Ferguson.  INVERARAY  1  Grant Griffin pen.

22 July

NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT 1  Lewis Tawse.  NEWTONMORE 7 Drew MacDonald{2} Chris Sellar David Cheyne Callum Stewart{2} Ross Aitken.

16 July

PREMIER LEAGUE

FORT WILLIAM  3  Gordon MacKinnon{3} Gary Innes{2} Bryan Simpson{2} Stevie Stewart.  LOVAT 0.

North Division 2

LOVAT  0.  GLENGARRY 6 Arran Clark. Ewen Brady{2}. Steven Cameron{2} Martin Cameron.

11 July

JOSEPH TOAL MEMORIAL CUP

LOVAT 3 James MacPherson{2} Jamie Matheson THE SCOTS 0.. LOVAT 1 James MacPherson NEWTONMORE 3.. LOVAT 5 Jamie Matheson{2} Ryan Ferguson Stuart MacDonald{2} LOCHABER'C' 0.. LOVAT 2 Greg Matheson Jamie Matheson FORT WILLIAM 0.. LOVAT 9 James MacPherson{4} Jamie Matheson Stuart MacDonald Callum Cruden{2,1pen} Ryan Ferguson STRATHSPEY 0.

SEMI FINAL LOVAT 1 James MacPherson Kinlochshiel 0.

FINAL  LOVAT 1 James MacPherson LOCHABER'A' 0.

10 July

PREMIER LEAGUE

LOVAT  0  KYLES ATHLETIC  2  Grant Irvine {2}

NORTH DIVISION 2

FORT WILLIAM 3 Sean Cameron Ewan Campbell {2}  LOVAT 0

3 July

LADIES LEAGUE

LOVAT 0 GLENGARRY'B' 4

JUBILEE SHIELD - INVERNESS SIX A SIDES

CABERFEIDH 0 LOVAT'A' 2 Greg Matheson Jamie Matheson.  GLENGARRY'B' 2 LOVAT 6 Ryan Ferguson{2} Greg Matheson{2} Jamie Matheson{2}.  KINLOCHSHIEL'B' 0 LOVAT 2 Greg Matheson James MacPherson.  .  KINLOCHSHIEL'A' 4 LOVAT'B' 0.  BEAULY'B' 1 LOVAT'B' 3 James MacKenzie{2} Martin Anderson.  INVERNESS 1 LOVAT'B' 1 James MacKenzie.

QUARTER FINAL  LOVAT'A' 2 Greg Matheson{2} LOVAT'B' 1 Martin Anderson.

SEMI FINAL LOVAT'A' 1 Greg Matheson GLENGARRY'A' 0

FINAL KINLOCHSHIEL'A' 1 Keith MacRae LOVAT'A' 1 Greg Matheson. AET. KINLOCHSHIEL WIN 3-1 on Penalties. Lovat penalty Greg Matheson.

MURDO MACLEAN MEMORIAL PLAYER of the TOURNAMENT STUART MACDONALD LOVAT. 

KEN ROSS SHIELD U14 - INVERNESS SIX A SIDES

BEAULY 1 LOVAT 0. KINGUSSIE 3 LOVAT 3 Danny Kelly{3}. CABERFEIDH 2 LOVAT 3 Danny Kelly{3}.  BEAULY 1 LOVAT 2 Fergus Matheson Danny Kelly.  KINGUSSIE 5 LOVAT 0.  CABERFEIDH 2 LOVAT 1 Fergus Matheson.

SEMI FINAL CABERFEIDH 0 LOVAT 2 Danny Kelly{2}

FINAL KINGUSSIE 2 LOVAT 2 Danny Kelly{2} AET. KINGUSSIE win 2-0 on Penalties.

MURDO MACLEAN MEMORIAL Player of the Tournament RUARIDH ANDERSON KINGUSSIE.

2 July

NORTH DIVISION 2

LOCHABER 6 Alan Knox {3} Connor Sweeney Stewart Callinson Scott Knox.  LOVAT 5 Connal MacIllechiar {2} Jamie Matheson Lewis Tawse Bradley MacHardie.

CAMANACHD CUP QUARTER FINAL

KILMALLIE 6 John Stewart {3} Michael Rodgers Peter MacIntyre {2}  LOVAT 2 Owen Ferguson James MacKenzie.

27 June

STRATHDEARN CUP U17 6 a sides

LOVAT 0 GLENURQUHART 3.. LOCHABER 2 LOVAT 2 Laura Gallacher {2}.. CABERFEIDH 1 LOVAT 1 Bradley MacHardie.. KINLOCHSHIEL 1 LOVAT 2 Michael MacKenzie Connal MacIllechiar.. BEAULY 0 LOVAT 2 Bradley MacHardie Connal MacIllechiar..KILMALLIE 2 LOVAT 0.                  FINAL CABERFEIDH 0 GLENURQUHART 3 Ewan Brady {3} Player of the Tournament Connor Golabek Glenurquhart.

25 June

PREMIER LEAGUE

NEWTONMORE 6 John MacKenzie {2} Ackie MacRae {2} Glen MacIntosh David Cheyne.  LOVAT 2 Fraser Gallacher Greg Matheson.

STRATHDEARN CUP QUARTER FINAL

FORT WILLIAM 2 Davie Duncan Josh MacGhee  LOVAT 0.

PETER ENGLISH SKILLS  GLENURQUHART

FESTIVAL SHIELD  P5  LOVAT  0  BEAULY  1. GLENURQUHART  4  LOVAT  0.  Winners  GLENURQUHART.

PETER ENGLISH MEMORIAL QUAICH  GLENURQUHART  1  LOVAT  0..  AUCHTERTYRE  1  LOVAT  4 Mark Kelly{2} Lewis Jamieson Fraser MacGregor.  Gaelic School  0  LOVAT 5 Mark Kelly{2} Lewis Jamieson Scott MacKenzie Jamie Buchan.....BEAULY  3 KIRKHILL 0..BALNAIN 0  KIRKHILL 1 George Williamson. STRATHGLASS 1 KIRKHILL 2 Stuart Lamont  John Williamson.

SEMI FINALS   BEAULY 3  LOVAT 0.  GLENURQUHART 0 KIRKHILL 1 George Williamson.  FINAL BEAULY 2 LOVAT 1 Jonathan Janzac.

FESTIVAL CHAMPION P7 {equal} Fergus Matheson and ?...Skills CHAMPION P2 {equal} Finlay Dunbar and ?.

21 June

LONDON  SHIELD U17

GLENURQUHART 6 Sam Cumming{4} Connor Golabek Ewen Brady  LOVAT 0

18 June

CAMANACHD CUP 2nd ROUND REPLAY

LOVAT 7 Greg Matheson {3} Euan Ferguson {2} Owen Ferguson James MacKenzie. GLENORCHY 1 Grant MacPherson.

NORTH DIVISION 2

KILMALLIE 2 Brian MacKay Alexander MacIsaac LOVAT 2 Graeme MacMillan Jamie Matheson.

16 June

U14 MACMASTER CUP 2nd ROUND

KINLOCHSHIEL 4  LOVAT 2 Fergus Matheson Ronan MacMillan.

14 June

LONDON SHIELD U17

LOVAT  0  KINLOCHSHIEL  8

11 June 

MACAULAY CUP 2nd ROUND

KINGUSSIE 4 Ronald Ross {2} Craig Dawson {2}   LOVAT 1 Fraser Gallacher

9 June

U14 LEAGUE

LOVAT 5 Ronan MacMillan Bradley NacHardie {3} Duncan Collings  BEAULY 0.

8 June

NORTH DIVISION 2

NEWTONMORE 4 Calum Stewart {2} David Cheyne {2}  LOVAT 1 Steven Cameron

6 June

LONDON SHIELD  U17

NEWTONMORE v LOVAT Lovat unable to field a team, points to Newtonmore.

4 June

CAMANACHD CUP 2nd ROUND

GLENORCHY 1 Duncan Smith  LOVAT 1  Greg Matheson

NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT 3 Jamie Matheson Graeme MacMillan {2}  KILMALLIE 2 Lewis Birrell Robbie MacFadyen.

2 June

U 14 MACMASTER CUP

GLENURQUHART 2 Jack Hosie Calum ?  LOVAT 4 Bradley MacHardie Danny Kelly Ronan MacMillan {2}.

28 May

PREMIER LEAGUE

LOVAT 1 Greg Matheson  KILMALLIE  2 John Stewart {2}

SUTHERLAND CUP QUARTER FINAL

SKYE CAMANACHD  8  Jordan Murchison {4} Will Cowie Iain MacLellan Shaun Hedley Alan MacKinnon  LOVAT 3  Steven Cameron {3}[2pen]

27 May

IACC CUP U12

BEAULY 1 LOVAT 0.  STRATHGLASS 1 LOVAT 0.  STRATHPEFFER 0 LOVAT 0.  LOVAT 1 Mark Kelly  GLENURQUHART 1.  LOVAT 0 LOVAT 0.  LOVAT 0 BEAULY 0.  LOVAT 1 Stuart Lamont  STRATHGLASS 0.  STRATHPEFFER 1 LOVAT 1 Stuart Lamont.  LOVAT 0 GLENURQUHART 0.

WINNERS BEAULY.

26 May

U 14 LEAGUE

CABERFEIDH 4 LOVAT 1 Darren Douglas.

21 May

MACAULAY CUP ROUND 1

LOVAT 2 Jamie Matheson Fraser Gallacher  FORT WILLIAM 1 Bryan Simpson

STRATHDEARN CUP

LOVAT 2  Steven Cameron Ryan Fraser  LOCHCARRON 0

19 May

U 14 LEAGUE

GLENURQUHART 3  Jack Hosie  Calum  Smart  Tom Ellis  LOVAT 1 Darren Douglas

16 May

MacTAVISH CUP U 17 ROUND 2

GLENURQUHART 7 Conor Golabek  Sam Cumming Ewan Brady {3} Daniel MacIntosh Jack Hosie.  LOVAT 0

15 May

U 14 LEAGUE

BEAULY 1 Robbie Brindle  LOVAT 4 Fergus Matheson Bradley MacHardie {3}

LADIES LEAGUE

LOVAT 2 Leanne Gallacher Ruth Campbell  Badenoch and Strathspey 1

14 May

NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT 3 Steven Cameron {2} Graeme MacMillan Skye Camanachd 2 Iain MacLellan  Will Cowie

10 May

LONDON SHIELD U17 LEAGUE

LOVAT 0 SKYE CAMANACHD 5 Jordan Murchison {3} Magnus Burd Will Cowie.

7 May

PREMIER LEAGUE

OBAN CAMANACHD 1 Scott MacMillan  LOVAT 2 Fraser Gallacher James MacPherson Pen.

SUTHETRLAND CUP ROUND 2

LOVAT 3 Ryan Fraser Steven Cameron {2}  BEAULY 2 Robbie Tuach {2}

3 MAY

U 14 LEAGUE

LOVAT 0  CABERFEIDH 2

1 MAY

LADIES LEAGUE

LOVAT 2 Ruth Campbell{2}  STRATHGLASS 3

30 APRIL

PREMIER LEAGUE

INVERARAY 3 Russel MacKinlay{3}  LOVAT 2 Greg Matheson{2}

NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT 3 Steven Cameron Lewis Tawse{2}  LOCHABER 1 Alan Knox

28 APRIL

U 14 LEAGUE

LOVAT 2 Rory Gallacher Danny Kelly.  GLENURQUHART 1 Josh MacDonald Haig.

23 APRIL

PREMIER LEAGUE

GLENURQUHART 1  Neale Reid  LOVAT 4 Greg Matheson [4]

SUTHERLAND CUP ROUND 1

[played at Balgate] THE SCOTS  0  LOVAT 4 Connal MacIllechair Steven Cameron{2} Michael MacKenzie.

16 APRIL

PREMIER LEAGUE

LOVAT 1  Fraser Gallacher   GLENURQUHART 3 Calum MacAulay Lewis MacLennan David Smart.

NORTH DIVISION 2

GLENURQUHART 3  LOVAT 4 Calum Farquharson Lewis Tawse{2} Allan MacRae.

9 APRIL

PREMIER LEAGUE

LOVAT 6 Greg Matheson {4} Craig Mainland Lewis Tawse  GLENORCHY 0

NORTH DIVISION 2

KINLOCHSHIEL 7 Oliver MacRae Ross Fraser{2} Steven Isles{2} Donald Nixon{2}   LOVAT 1 James MacKenzie

2 APRIL

PREMIER LEAGUE

LOVAT  0  FORT WILLIAM  0

26 MARCH

MacTAVISH CUP

LOVAT 0  KINLOCHSHIEL 1  Finlay MacRae.

NORTH DIVISION 2

FORT WILLIAM  v  LOVAT. Lovat unable to field a team. 2 points deducted, game will be rescheduled.

19 MARCH

PREMIER LEAGUE

KYLES ATHLETIC 7 Roddy MacDonald {2} Dunkie Kerr Fraser MacDonald Grant Irvine  {2} Thomas Whyte.  LOVAT 1 Fraser Gallacher.

NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT 7 Rory Cruden Lewis Tawse {3} Iain Nicolson Steven Cameron {2}  KINLOCHSHIEL 2 Allan MacDiarmid Stuart MacRae.

12 MARCH

PREMIER LEAGUE

LOVAT 3 James MacPherson Greg Matheson Owen Ferguson NEWTONMORE 3 Danny MacRae {3}

MATCH ABANDONED HALF TIME.

5 MARCH

PREMIER LEAGUE

KINGUSSIE 4 Fraser Munro, Thomas Borthwick {2} Ryan Borthwick [pen]  LOVAT 0.

NORTH DIVISION 2

LOVAT 2 Martin Bell {2}  KINGUSSIE 5 Kevin Thain {4,1pen} Russel Menzies.

26 February

Friendly

LOVAT  5 Lewis Tawse {2} Martin Anderson {2} Martin Bell  LOCHBROOM 0

19 February

2011 THOMAS FERGUSON MEMORIAL CUP

LOVAT 5 Greg Matheson {2} James MacPherson Ryan Ferguson Owen Ferguson  SKYE CAMANACHD 2 Alan Palmer Jordan Murchison.

12 February

FRIENDLY

LOVAT 1 Greg Matheson  Lochaber 4 Lachlan Campbell {3} Stuart Callison

29 January

FRIENDLY

LOVAT 0  KINLOCHSHIEL 3 Finlay MacRae John MacRae Keith MacRae.

3 January 2011

LOVAT CUP

Beauly  2  David MacLean Mark MacLachlan  LOVAT  2  Greg Matheson {2}     LOVAT  retain trophy.

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement