Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

RESULTS 2010

16 October

Ken Ross Trophy U-14

 Kingussie 1 Lovat 1 John Williamson.

Inverness 0 Lovat 1 Danny Kelly

Caberfeidh 0 Lovat 0

Caberfeidh 0 Lovat 2 John Williamson 2

Kingussie 1 Lovat 1 Mark Kelly

Inverness 0 Lovat 4 Lee Dunbar 3 Bradley MacHardie

Semi Final Inverness 0 Lovat 2 Mark Kelly Bradley MacHardie

Final Kingussie 3 Lovat 1 Mark Kelly

2 October

North Division 2

Glenurquhart 2  Gregor MacCormack Kelvin MacKenzie  Lovat 1  James MacPherson (Pen)

26 September

National U-17 Six A Sides

Lochaber B 0 Lovat 1 Greg Matheson

Oban Camanachd 1 Lovat 3 Lewis Tawse Ayrton Streets Greg Matheson

Kingussie 3 Lovat 1 Greg Matheson

Glasgow Mid Argyll 1 Lovat 1 Greg Matheson

Col Glen 2 Lovat 3 Greg Matheson 2 Lewis Tawse

Semi Final Lochaber A 5 Lovat 1 Greg Matheson

3rd / 4 th Place Kilmory 0 Lovat 1 Lewis Tawse

Winners Lochaber A.

Donnie MacLean U-14 Six A Sides

Kinlochshiel 3 Lovat 0

Lochcarron 1 Lovat 0

Beauly 0 Lovat 0

Fort William 2 Lovat 2 Danny Kelly Laura Gallacher

Caberfeidh 2 Lovat 1 Danny Kelly

Winners Kinlochshiel.

12 September

U-14 League

Newtonmore 5  Lovat 1  Fergus Matheson.

11 September

Premier League

Lovat 1 Euan Ferguson  Kingussie 6 James Hutchison 2 Ronald Ross 3 Thomas Borthwick.

Strathdearn Cup Final

Glenurquhart 2 Kelvin MacKenzie 2   Lovat 1 Greg Matheson

5 September

U-14 League

Lovat 4 Lee Dunbar 2 Ayrton Streets Rory Gallacher Kilmallie 2

4 September

Premier League

Oban Camanachd 2 Ian MacMillan 2 Lovat 2 Greg Matheson 2

North Division 2

Lovat 0  Skye 0

3 September

London Shield U-17 League

Skye 4 Jordan Murchison 3 Paul MacKinnon Lovat 1 Greg Matheson

31 August

London Shield U-17 League

Lovat 5 Greg Matheson 4 Mark Kelly  Glenurquhart 2 Graeme MacMillan Kelvin MacKenzie

29 August

George J Phimister Trophy

Lovat (U-12) 5 Danny Kelly 2 Mark Kelly 2 Bailey MacKay Glenurquhart (U-12) 1

Lovat (U-12) 3 Danny Kelly Fergus Matheson Bailey MacKay Beauly (U-12) 1

Lovat (U-12) 3 Danny Kelly 2 Mark Kelly Strathglass (U-12)  2

Lovat (U-17) 4 Greg Matheson 3 Danny Kelly Glenurquhart (U-17)  0

Lovat (U-17) 1 Danny Kelly Beauly (U-17) 2

Lovat (U-17) 2 Greg Matheson 2(1 pen) Strathglass (U-17) 1

FINAL  Lovat (U-17)  0 Beauly (U-17) 0 aet. Lovat win 3-1 on penalties, Lewis Tawse Michael MacKenzie Conner Golabek.

28 August

Premier League

Lovat 0 Kyles Athletic 3 Rupert Williamson Duncan Kerr Robbie MacLeod

North Division 2

Lovat 3 James White Danny Kelly Conall MacIllechiar Kingussie 5 Graig Dawson 2 Kevin Thain 2 Savio Genini

21 August

North Division 2

Lovat 6 Lewis Tawse James MacPherson Duncan Davidson Graham MacRae og Greg Matheson 2  Kinlochshiel 1 Oliver MacRae.

14 August

North Division 2

Newtonmore 5 Ackie MacRae Drew MacDonald 2 Chris Sellar David Wilde   Lovat 0.

31 July

Premier League

Kingussie 2 Ronald Ross 2  Lovat 2 Fraser Gallacher 2

Sutherland Cup Final

Glenurquhart 1 Kelvin MacKenzie Lovat 4 Lewis Tawse Greg Matheson 2 Jamie Matheson.

24 July

Premier League

Glasgow Mid Argyll 4 Mark Bain 2 Martin Bell og  Andy Mathie Lovat 6 Jamie Matheson 3 Greg Matheson 2 James MacPherson.

North Division 2

Beauly 1 Martin MacFadyen  Lovat 3 Rory Cruden Duncan Davidson James MacKenzie.

17 July

Premier League

Inveraray 2 Russel MacKinlay 2 Lovat 1 James MacPherson

Sutherland Cup Semi Final

Lovat 5 Greg Matheson 3 Duncan Davidson Lewis Tawse Kingussie 1 Kevin Thain.

10 July

Premier League

Lovat 2 Jamie Matheson James MacKenzie Bute 1 Robert Walker pen

3 July

Marine Harvest Premier 6's

Newtonmore 1 Lovat 0.  Glenurquhart 2 Lovat 0.  Oban 1 Lovat 0.  Kingussie 1 Lovat 2 Owen Ferguson 2.

FINAL    KIngussie 2   Newtonmore 1.

Inverness 6's

Boleskine 0 Lovat 3 Fraser Gallacher 2 James MacPherson. Lochcarron 1 Lovat 0. Kinlochshiel 1 Lovat 0. Glengarry 0 Lovat 3 James MacKenzie 3. Beauly 0 Lovat 2 James MacKenzie James MacPherson. Quarter Final  Caberfeidh 1 Lovat 0.

FINAL    Kinlochshiel  2  Caberfeidh  0 

Glenuruhart Shinty Festival-Professor Peter English Memorial Quaich

Strathglass 0 Lovat 0. Achtertyre 0 Lovat 6  Shannon Dunbar Lee Dunbar{5}. Glenelg 3 Lovat 2  Shannon Dunbar{2}. Glenurquhart 1 Lovat Danny Kelly{3}.

Runner Up Play Off. Achtertyre 3 Lovat 6  Shannon Dunbar{2} Danny Kelly Scott Lamont Lee Dunbar{2}.

Winner Glenelg. . Runner Up Lovat.

Glenurquhart Shinty Festival Shield (P5 and Under)

Beauly 0 Lovat 4. Strathglass 0 Lovat 2. Glenurquhart 0 Lovat 2. Balnain 0 Lovat 2.

Winner Lovat.

SKILLS Winner  Danny Kelly

SKILLS Primary 5&under  Mark Kelly

SKILLS Primary 2&under  Finlay Dunbar

28 June

Strathdearn Cup U-17 6-a-sides

Semi-Final Beauly 4 Lovat 1 Greg Matheson

26 June

North Division 2

Kilmallie 4 Robbie MacFadyen 2 Mark Kelly Ross Manson  Lovat 5 Greg Matheson 4 Jamie Matheson

23 June

Strathdearn Cup Semi Final

Fort William 1 Sean Cameron  Lovat 2 Jamie Matheson Conall MacIllechiar AET.

21 June

North of Scotland U-14  League Division 3

Lochcarron 3  Lovat 2 Mark Kelly Ayrton Streets(pen)

19 June

Premier League

Lovat 0 Fort William 4 Gordie MacKinnon James Clark Garry Innes 2

North Division 2

Lovat 1 Duncan Davidson Glengarry 2 Scott Johnstone Mathew Clark

17 June

MacMaster Cup U-14 Quarter Final

Lovat 2 Laura Gallacher Darren Douglas Fort William 8

15 June

London Shield U-17 League

Lovat 1 Greg Matheson  Beauly  0

12 June

MacAulay Cup quarter final

Lovat 0 Fort William 6 Gary Innes 2 Bryan Simpson 2 Gordy MacKinnon James Clark

Sutherland Cup quarter final

Inveraray 0 Lovat 4 Greg Matheson 3 Jamie Matheson

9 June

Strathdearn Cup Quarter Final

Lovat 4Greg Matheson3 Rory Cruden Kinlochshiel 1 Jamie Matheson og

8 June

MacTavish Cup U-17 Semi-Final

Glenurquhart 7  Lovat 0

5 June

Premier League

Newtonmore 3 David Cheyne Owen Fraser 2  Lovat 1 Fraser Gallacher

North Division 2

Glengarry 2 Steven Cameron  Lovat 0

3 June

MacMaster Cup U-14

Kilmallie 5  Lovat 6 Laura Gallacher  Ayrton Streets 2 Alex Matheson Lee Dunbar  Duncan Collings 

31 May

North U-14 League

Lovat 0  Caberfeidh 6

29 May

Premier Division

Lovat 0 Newtonmore 4Glen MacKintosh Drew Howieog David Cheyne 2 

 Strathdearn Cup

Lovat 3 Rory Cruden James MacKenzie Jamie Matheson Skye 0

22 May

Camanachd Cup Round 2  Glenurquhart 2 Eddie Tembo Lorne MacKay og.  Lovat 1  James MacPherson pen.  AET.

Sutherland Cup Round 2  Kinlochshiel 0  Lovat 3  Connal MacIllechiar Jamie Matheson Allan MacRae

20May

North U-14 League  Caberfeidh 5 Lovat 2 Laura Gallacher Alex Matheson

15 May

Premier Division   Lovat 2  Owen Ferguson  James MacPherson  Oban Camanachd 0

North Division 2  Fort William  3  Lovat 2  Michael MacKenzie  Jamie Matheson

13 May

North U-14 League  Lovat 4 Mark Kelly Laura Gallacher 2 Fergus Matheson  Glenurquhart 5

8May

MacAulay Cup Round 1  Lovat 1 Fraser Gallacher  Skye 0

5 May

North Division 2  Lovat 1 Owen Ferguson  Newtonmore 4 David Wylde 2 Chris Sellar 2

3 May

North U-14 League  Glenurquhart 9 Lovat 1  Laura Gallacher

1 May

Premier Division Glenurquhart 1 Eddie Tembo Lovat 1 James MacPherson

North Division 2  Lovat 3 Darren Hexley James MacKenzie Jamie Matheson  Beauly 4 Scott MacLean 2 Jack MacDonald 2

28 April

MacTavish Cup U-17 Round 1  Newtonmore 1 Lovat 1. aet Greg Matheson. Lovat  won 0-3 on penalties. Lewis Tawse, Michael MacKenzie Connor Golabek. ( Andrew Wallace saved 3 penalties )

24 April

Premier Division  Kyles Athletic 5 Grant Irvine 2 Thomas Whyte 2 Colin MacColl  Lovat 1 Euan Ferguson

North Division 2  Kinlochshiel 1 Donald Falconer  Lovat 5 James MacKenzie 2 Jamie Matheson 2 Owen Ferguson

22 April

London Shield U-17 League  Kingussie 3 Lovat 0

17 April

Premier Division Fort William 2 Gary Innes Gordy MacKinnon Lovat 1 Fraser Gallacher

North Division 2 Kingussie 3 Kevin Thain 3 Lovat 5 Tom Smith Jamie Matheson 3 Allan MacRae

10 April

Premier Division  Lovat 3 James MacPherson 2 Greg Matheson G M A 1 Ben Simnister

Sutherland Cup Round 1  Lovat 6 Jamie Matheson James MacKenzie Owen Ferguson 4  Newtonmore 2 Mark MacDonald David Wylde

3 April

MacTavish Cup  Newtonmore 5 Danny MacRae 3(1pen) David Cheyne Drew MacDonald Lovat 1 Greg Matheson

North Division 2  Lovat 0  Kilmallie 0

27 March

Premier Division   Lovat 1 Ryan Ferguson Glenurquhart 2 Calum Miller Neale Reid

North Division 2  Skye 2 Danny Morrison 2 Lovat 3 James MacKenzie 3 

20 March

Premier Division   Lovat 4 Greg Matheson Fraser Gallacher 2 James MacPherson  Inveraray 2 Grant Griffin Neil Campbell.

North Division 2  Lovat 2 Martin Anderson Owen Ferguson

 Fort William 1 James MacKenzie og

13 March

Premier Division   Bute 4 John McCallum Hector Whitelaw 2 Roberto Zavaroni Lovat 1 Fraser Gallacher

North Division 2   Lovat 3 Jamie Matheson Euan Ferguson Martin Anderson  Glenurquhart 5 David Smart 3 Kelvin MacKenzie Ewan Brady

13 Feb

Friendly  Lovat 8 James MacPherson (3) Fraser Gallacher (3) Greg Matheson Euan Ferguson  Caberfeidh 1 Ali MacLennan.

Friendly  Lovat 2 Ruaridh Hughes (og) Jamie Matheson Lochbroom 1 Steven Bellshaw.

6 Feb

Friendly  Lovat 2 Fraser Gallacher James MacPherson.  Lochaber 2 Zander Ferguson Sean Nicolson.

Allanmore Cup

Lovat 5 Rory Gallacher 3 Danny Kelly 2 Strathglass 0

Lovat 4 Rory Gallacher 2 Danny Kelly John Williamson

Glenurquhart 0

Lovat 1 Rory Gallacher Beauly 3

Beauly win Allanmore Cup without losing a game.

2 JAN

LOVAT CUP not played both parks under snow.

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement