U17s 2015/2016
click here for U17s FULL-TIME Home
U16s season 2014/15 4th place Div 3,.........., goalscoreres......................................... Joe..20,Connor..12,Jack..11,Xav..9,Cam..5,Andy..2,Dylan..2,Matt..1,Lucas..1,Shaun..1,Sanky..1.....Awards Players Player..........Managers Player..........Perants Player..........Top Goalscrer..........Most Inproved..........Clubman..........
U14s 2012/2013 at WBA Academey
The lads at Wast Hills 2011
2010/11
Thank you to all from U13s that supported the fun day,made donations gave time to help dispite the weather £2,800 was raised on the day
(see home page for for message from Gerry our Chairman)
SEASON 2011/12 TABLE AT FOOT OF PAGE
2009/10
The lads proudly displaying the promotion winning blues
kit we won in the Sunday Mercury summer 2005
2006/2007 CWYFL DIV C Runners up
2007 Wythall Juniors U8s Tournament Runners up
2007/2008 CWYFL DIV B 4th place
2012 Hampton FC U13 tournament Runners up
2012 Maypole Fc U13s tournament runners up
2013 Alcester town U14s Winners
to get copies of these photos see Rob or visit website on photo below
goal v Smithswood more action shots on the above web site and U15s photo page
the lads last game 09/10
Manager Rob Johnstone contact numbers 0121 471 2995,07956456556
email bcfcanimal@blueyonder.co.uk
NEXT GAME
TBC
TOURNAMENT
Subs are due on at the first trainng of each month,begining August as most are away untill School holidays finish we will have to collectt two months in September,we willneed to get the subs in asap as we have to pay club fees ect,any probs give me a call,
thanks Rob
TRIANNING INDOOR
TRAiNING, TUE 6.15 at Wychall ground
Fixtures/Results 13/14
DATE | KO | TEAM | RESULT | SCORERS | MOM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/09/15 | 14.00 | Boardsley Rovers (L) (A) | D 3-3 | Xav1,Joe1, Conn 1 | Ben |
14/09/15 | 11.30 | Studley (LT) (A) | W 2-7 |
JOE3, Xav2,Cam1, Sanky1 |
Joe |
21/09/15 | 12.00 | Sporting (OC) (A) | L 2-1 | Connor 1 | Cam |
28/09/15 | TBC | Coleshill (L) (H) | L 4-0 | Matt | |
05/10/14 | 13.30 | Raceing Blythe (LT) (A) | W 4-3 aet | Joe 2, Xav 1, Jack 1 | Joe |
12/10/14 | 14.00 | Solihull (L) (H) | L 8-3 | Joe 1,Xav 1, Conn1 | |
26/10/14 | 14.00 | Olton Ravens E (L) (H) | W 3-1 | Xav 1, Dylan 1, Conn 1 |
Sott Dan T |
02/11/14 | 14.00 | Rubery (L) (A) | L2-1 | Connor 1 | Matt |
09/11/14 | 14.00 | Cofton Eagles (CC) (A) | L3-2 | Joe 1, Connor 1 | Xav |
16/11/14 | 12.45 | Olton Ravens E (L) (A) | W4-1 | XAV 3, | Joe |
30/11/14 | 12.30 | Solihull Jr (LS) | L4-3 aet | Joe 1, Connor 1,Xav 1 | Conn |
07/12/14 | 14.00 | Ulverley Hawkes Whites (H) | W 3-1 |
Cam 1, Joe 2 |
Sanky |
14/12/14 | 12.45 | Olton Raverns Youth (A) | W3-0 | Cam 1, Joe 1, Andy 1 | Sanky |
21/12/14 | 14.00 | Sheldon Royals (H) | W3-2 | Joe 2, Cam 1 | Joe |
11/01/15 | 10.30 | Sheldon Royals (A) | W4-1 | Joe 2, Cam 1, Conn 1 | Jack |
18/01/15 | 14.00 | Ulverley Hawkes Whites (A) | D1-1 | Joe 1 | |
01/02/15 | 14.00 | Coleshill Utd (A) | L5-1 | Shaun 1 | |
08/02/15 | 14.00 | Hampton (A) | L8-2 | Jack1, Dylan 1 | |
01/03/15 | 14.00 | Olton Ravens Yth (H) | W5-3 | JACK 3,Lucas 1, Conn1 | Jack |
08/03/15 | 11.30 | Studley Jun (A) | D4-4 | Jack 2, Matt 1. Andy 1 | Scott |
15/03/15 | 14.00 | Rubery (H) | W5-3 | CONN 3, Jack 1, Joe 1 | Connor |
15/04/15 | 18.00 | Hampton (H) | L7-2 | Jack 1, Joe 1 | |
26/04/15 | 14.00 | Studley Jun (H) | L3-2 | Jack 1, Joe 1 |
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A drop or two of champs after secureing the runners up place in Div C after 0-0 draw with Glebe 06/07 season.
who are ya
U9s
U8s
U7s
U8s
U15s CWYFL div 3