Login

 

Honours Board

1983 to Date

1983

Name

Club

Campbell / Lovell Targes

T Cumming

L Speak

Tain G.C.

Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

D.A.W. Lovell

Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

 

 

1984

 

 

Campbell / Lovell Targes

J Bowles

K Macleay

Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

Bonar Bridge / Ardgay G.C.

     

Wedges Cup

A.G. Campbell

Brora G.C.

 

 

 

1985

 

 

County Cup

Sutherland

 

Campbell / Lovell Targes ??????

 

Wedges Cup W Johnson

Royal Dornoch G.C.

     

Ackie Robertson Trophy

J.R. Fraser

Golspie G.C.

 

 

 

1986

 

 

County Cup

Sutherland

 

Campbell / Lovell Targes

A Small

A Ross

Tain G.C.

Tarbat G.C.

Wedges Cup

?????

 

Ackie Robertson Trophy

A Small

Tain G.C.

 

 

 

1987

 

 

Campbell / Lovell Targes

J Webster

K MacKay

Tain G.C,

Muir of Ord G.C.

County Cup

Sutherland

 

Wedges Cup

W Livingstone

Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

 

 

1988

 

 

Mid Term Quaichs

Mrs I Noble & J Bowles

Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

County Cup

Sutherland

 

Campbell / Lovell Targes

K Macleay

A Cockburn

Bonar Bridge / Ardgay G.C.

Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

J Hutton

Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

W Livingstone

Royal Dornoch G.C.

Presidents Quaichs

Mrs M Dismore & R Richardson

Brora G.C.

 

 

 

1989

 

 

Mid Term Quaichs

Mr & Mrs D Evans

Golspie G.C.

Campbell / Lovell Targes

A Zimmerman

J Swanson

Tain G.C.

Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

County Cup

Ross-shire

 

Ackie Robertson Trophy

A Batey

Tain G.C.

Wedges Cup

J Hutton

Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

   

1990

   
Mid Term Quaichs

Mrs Bruce

J Bowles

Muir of Ord G.C.

Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

Campbell Lovell Targes

D Ewan

C Bain

Golspie G.C.

Muir of Ord G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

E Courtney

Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

A Lawson

 

Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

County Cup

Sutherland  

Presidents Quaichs

Mrs A Barnet & J Hutton Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

   

1991

   

County Cup

Sutherland  

Mid Term Quaichs

Mrs E Hardy & J Bowles Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

Campbell/Lovell Targes

R Armstrong

R Walker

Royal Dornoch G.C.

Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

Presidents Quaichs

Mrs MacDonald & A MacKenzie Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

A MacKenzie Royal Dornoch G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

J Webster Tain G.C.

 

   

1992

   

County Cup

Sutherland  

Mid Term Quaichs

Mrs P Miller & D Grant Brora G.C.

Campbell/Lovell Targes

G Sutherland & T Houston Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

Presidents Quaichs

Mrs R Bethune & A Lawson Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

W Livingstone Royal Dornoch G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

Dr J Grant Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

   

1993

   

County Cup

Sutherland  

Mid Term Quaichs

Mr & Mrs K Harrison Fortrose & Rosemarkie

Campbell/Lovell Targes

R Dickensen

E Potter

Royal Dornoch G.C.

Brora G.C.

Presidents Quaichs

Mrs P Bluck & W Livingstone Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

G Hanford Brora G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

D Richardson Brora G.C.

 

   

1994

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mid Term Quaichs

Mrs C Bryce & A Gordon Invergordon G.C.

Campbell/Lovell Targes

Ross Harper & W Skinner Royal Dornoch G.C.

Presidents Quaichs

Mrs E MacRae & W MacDonald Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

D Ross Brora G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

W MacDonald Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

   

1995

   

County Cup

Sutherland  

Mid Term Quaichs

Mrs M MacLean & Calum Lamont Muir of Ord G.C.

Campbell Lovell Targes

Rod MacLennan

Bertie MacKay

Muir of Ord G.C.

Golspie G.C.

Presidents Quaichs

Mrs M Skinner & W.E. Skinner Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

R.B. Meikle Tain G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

R Ritchie Muir of Ord G.C.

 

   

1996

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mid Term Quaichs

Miss W McGregor & R.I Beaton Golspie G.C.

Campbell / Lovell Targes

C Reichsteter

C Clader

Muir of Ord G.C.

Bonar Bridge/Ardgay G.C.

Presidents Quaichs

Mrs L Goghill & R Tucker Tain G.C.

Wedges Cup

J.R. Fraser Golspie G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

J.R. Fraser Golspie G.C.

 

   

1997

   

County Cup

Sutherland  

Mid Term Quaichs

Pat & Roy Bluck Royal Dornoch G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

Robbie Urquhart

Bill Smith

Tain G.C.

Bonar Bridge/Ardgay G.C.

Lovell Trophies

Mrs M.M. Skinner & W.E. Skinner Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

Forbie Urquhart Tain G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

C.C. Bain  Muir of Ord G.C.

 

   

1998

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mid Term Quaichs

Cancelled  
Campbell / Lovell Targes

Roy Black

Bob Barr

Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

Tarbat G.C.

Lovell Trophies

Shelagh & Ian Anderson Tain G.C.

Wedges Cup

Roy Black Muir of Ord G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

J.N. Patterson Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

   

1999

   

County Cup

Sutherland  

Mid Term Quaichs

Ann Wood & D.H. Ross Tain G.C.
Campbell Lovell / Targes

Alex Main

Colin Bain

Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Muir of Ord G.C.

Lovell Trophies 

Mrs C Riddell & R.A. Dickenson Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

R.B. Meikle Tain G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

R.B. Meikle Tain G.C.

 

   

2000

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mid Term Quaichs

Pat & Roly Bluck Royal Dornoch G.C.
Campbell Lovell / Targes

Dennis Beth--e

David Bell

Royal Dornoch G.C.

Tain G.C.

Lovell Trophies

Mrs M Skinner & W.E. Skinner Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

J.R. Black Tain G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

I.M. Anderson Tain G.C.

Millennium Cup

Sander MacDonald Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

   

2001

   

County Cup

Sutherland  

Mid Term Quaichs

Maureen & Jim Wilson Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

Ken MacKay

D MacKintosh

Muir of Ord G.C.

Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

Pat & Roly Bluck Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

C.J.G. Gallacher Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C,

Ackie Robertson Trophy

G.B. Carr Royal Dornoch G.C.

Millennium Cup

Cameron Murray Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

 

   

2002

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mid Term Quaichs

Mrs H Vass & A.M. Sinclair Tain G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

G.B. Carr

J.R. Fletcher

Royal Dornoch G.C.

Royal Dornoch G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

Willie Skinner & ??????? ?????

Wedges Cup

T.R. Fletcher Royal Dornoch G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

G.B. Carr Royal Dornoch G.C.

Millennium Cup

Roly Bluck Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

   

2003

   
County Cup Sutherland  
Mid Term Quaichs

Ian Patterson & M Anderson

Tain G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

Jimmy Wilson

Ernie Arkwright

 

Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

Roly & Pat Bluck Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

Ernie Arkwright Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

Bill Scott Tain G.C.

Millennium Cup

Roly Bluck Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

   

2004

   

County Cup

Ross-shirre  

Mid Term Quaichs

Charlie Gallacher & Nan Young Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

K Harrison

John Sinclair

Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Muir of Ord G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

Roland & Mrs Pat Bluck Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

Carl Lemkes Golspie G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

Ian Hamilton Brora G.C.

Millenium Cup

John Whiteside Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

   

2005

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed foursome Quaichs

R Tucker & Mrs P Muscati Tain G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

R Meikle

C Lemkes

Tain G.C.

Golspie G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

S McDonald & Mrs M McDonald Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

Mike Thomas Royal Dornoch G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

Forbie Urquhart Tain G.C.

Millennium Cup

Jack Weeks Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

   

2006

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed Foursome Quaichs

J Turley & Mrs A Duff Golspie G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

J Evans

Bill Scott

Bonar Bridge/Ardgay G.C.

Tain G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

Jim & Isobel Fleming Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

Wedges Cup

Jim Fallon Tarbat G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

Malcolm Anderson Tain G.C.

Millennium Cup

Jeff Beale Royal Dornoch

 

   

2007

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed Foursome Quaichs

W & Mrs Blair Royal Dornoch G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

R Stewart

A Forbes

Royal Dornoch G.C.

Muir of Ord G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

G McLeman & Jenny Thornton Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Wedges Cup

W Blair Royal Dornoch gGC.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

Ian Beaton Muir of Ord G.C.

Millenium Cup

J.N. Patterson Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

   

2008

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed Foursome Quaichs

Bob Beaton & Mrs W McGregor Brora G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

Jack Ross

Brian Matheson

Muir of Ord G.C.

Muir of Ord G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

Jim & June Keith Alness G.C.

Wedges Cup

Bob Beaton Brora G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

W Blair Royal Dornoch G.C.

Millennium Cup

John Furley Royal Dornoch G.C.

 

   

2009

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed Foursome Quaichs

T MacRae & Mrs A Duff Golspie G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

W Skinner

R Beaton

Royal Dornoch G.C.

Brora G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

G Milsman & J Thornton Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Wedges Cup

Simon Stokes Invergordon G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

A.J. Thomson Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

Millennium Cup

Donald Urquhart Tarbat G.C.

 

   

2010

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed Foursome Quaichs

J Faulkner & Helen Stewart Muir of Ord G.C.
Campbell Lovell Targes

Arthur McArthur

Mike Reed

Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Tain G.C.

Lovell Memorial Targes

A Bagott & M Bagott Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

Freddie Bartlett Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

S Smith Tain G.C.

Millenium Cup

Cancelled  

 

   

2011

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed Foursome Quaichs

Annette & Willie Jack Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

W Lawson

S Smith

Tarbat G.C.

Tain G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

Cancelled  

Wedges Cup

Wilson Blair Royal Dornoch G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

William MacDonald Muir of Ord G.C.

Millennium Cup

Malcolm McArthur Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Invergordon Seniors Trophy

W MacDonald Invergordon G.C.

 

   

2012

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed Foursome Quaichs

Annette & Malcolm McArthur Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

Bill Smith

Murray MacKay

Bonar Bridge / Ardgay G.C.

Muir of Ord G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

Graham & Eileen Short Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Wedges Cup

Mike Rogers Alness G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

Fenton Ogley Invergordon G.C.

Millennium Cup

Jack Faulkner Muir of Ord G.C.

Invergordon Seniors Trophy

George Knapp Muir of Ord G.C.

 

   

2013

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed Foursome Quaichs

George & Clare Dingwall  Muir of Ord G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

Rab Pollock

Malcolm McArthur

Muir of Ord G.C.

Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

Simon Stokes & Jane Borley Invergordon G.C.

Wedges Cup

Arthur McArthur Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Ackie Robetson Trophy

George Kelman Tain G.C.

Millennium Cup

David Lackie Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Invergordon Seniors Trophy

Mike Rogers Alness G.C.

 

   

2014

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed Foursome Quaichs

Jim & June Keith Alness G.C.
Campbell Lovell Targes

Harry Black

Malcolm McArthur

Muir of Ord G.C.

Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

James & Moira Gordon Tarbat G.C.
Wedges Cup

Geoffrey Robinson & Gordon Kilgour

Bonar Bridge/Ardgay G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

Hamish Milne Muir of Ord G.C.

Millenium Cup

Rab Pollock Muir of Ord G.C.

Invergordon Seniors Trophy

Harry Black Muir of Ord G.C.

 

   

2015

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed Foursome Quaichs

Nigel Baird & Linda Offin Bonar Bridge/Ardgay G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

Ian Black

Arthur McArthur

Muir of Ord G.C.

Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

James & Moira Gordon Tarbat G.C.

Wedges Cup

Jock MacLeod Bonar Bridge/Ardgay G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

John Cameron Tain G.C.

Millennium Cup

Alick Polson Muir of Ord G.C.

Invergordon Seniors Trophy

Arthur Templeton Bonar Bridge/Ardgay G.C.

 

   

2016

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed Foursome Quaichs

Jock MacLeod & M Wemyss Bonar Bridge/Ardgay G.C.
Campbell Lovell Targes

Charlie Anderson

Peter Longmoor

Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

Muir of Ord G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

Bryan Howsley & Fiona porter Bonar Bridge/Ardgay G.C.

Wedges Cup

Nigel Baird Bonar Bridge/Ardgay G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

Ray Ellis Tarbat G.C.

Millennium Cup

Arthur McArthur Fortrose & Rosemarkie G.C.

Invergordon Seniors Trophy

David Scrimgeour Muir of Ord G.C.

 

   

2017

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed Foursome Quaichs

Simon Stokes & Jane Borley Invergordon G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

Stuart Smith

David Duncan

Tain G.C.

Invergordon G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

Malcolm Baxter

Isabella Wright

Bonar Bridge/Ardgay G.C.

Royal Dornoch G.C.

Wedges Cup

Mike Moran Invergordon G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

Mike Moran Invergordon G.C.

Millennium Cup

Gordon Kilgour Bonar Bridge/Ardgay G.C.

Invergordon Seniors Trophy

Len Christopher Invergordon G.C.

 

   

2018

   

County Cup

Ross-shire  

Mixed Foursome Quaichs

Alexander Turner & Jill Sharp Invergordon G.C.
Campbell / Lovell Targes

Rif Clarke

Arthur Templeton

Muir of Ord

Bonar Bridge/Ardgay G.C.

Lovell Memorial Quaichs

Robert Sutherland & Pauline Marshall Portmahomack (Tarbat) G.C.

Wedges Cup

Rod Cook Portmahomack (Tarbat) G.C.

Ackie Robertson Trophy

Philip Bannerman Strathpeffer Spa G.C.

Millenium Cup

Stuart Smith Tain G.C.

Invergordon Seniors Trophy

Rod Cook Portmahomack (Tarbat) G.C.

 

   

 

   

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy