Login

 

Venue:  Golspie Golf Club 

 

Date: Wednesday 25th September 2019          Club Representative: Colin Ritchie

 

Call Offs: 01408 633266 or Info@golspiegolfclub.co.uk

 

Note: The BLUE and RED colours are only used to highlight the two columns and pairings

          

Time

Name

H/cp 

Club       

Time 

Name

H/cp

Club 

08.30

 

Stuart Smith

Rod Cook

Raymond Fraser

 

 

Tain

Portmahomack

Muir of Ord

 

10.06

 

Fenton Ogley

Peter Longmoor

Donald Urquhart

 

 

Invergordon

Muir of Ord

Portmahomack

 

08.38

 

Nigel Baird

William MacDonald

Richard Harvie

 

 

Bonar Bridge/Ardgay

Muir of Ord

Tain

 

10.14

 

Hugh Steele

Paul Stone

Andrew Kaye

 

 

Muir of Ord

Invergordon

Ullapool

 

08.46

 

Charlie Hook

B Fraser

Jock MacLeod

 

 

Muir of Ord

Portmahomack

Bonar Bridge/Ardgay

 

10.22

 

Gordon Kilgour

Kenny Inglis

Ian Hopkinson

 

 

Bonar Bridge/Ardgay

Ullapool

Muir of Ord

 

08.54

 

Philip Bannerman

Donald Bremner

Charlie Anderson

 

 

Strathpeffer Spa

Golspie

Muir of Ord

 

10.30

 

Tony Mitchell

Ben Jamieson

Arthur Cook

 

 

Muir of Ord

Golspie

Golspie

 

09.02

 

Freddie Bartlett

Arthur Gair

Geoffrey Robinson

 

 

Strathpeffer Spa

Strathpeffer Spa

Bonar Bridge/Ardgay

 

10.38

 

Rif Clarke

John Coupland

Robert Sutherland

 

 

Muir of Ord

Tain

Portmahomack

 

09.10

 

Tommy Waddell

Kenny Gordon

Peter Wilson

 

 

Tain

Alness

Muir of Ord

 

10.46

 

David Lackie

Angus MacDonald

Brian Davidson

 

 

Fortrose & Rosemarkie

Ullapool

Muir of Ord

 

09.18

 

Wallace Giles

Les Whiteman

Brian Munro

 

 

Muir of Ord

Tain

Alness

 

10.54

 

Steven Lloyd

Murray Galloway

David Scrimgeour

 

 

Alness

Fortrose & Rosemarkie

Muir of Ord

 

09.26

 

Alan MacBeth

Chris Hickson

David Duncan

 

 

Muir of Ord

Strathpeffer Spa

Invergordon

 

 

11.02

 

Malcolm MacArthur

Sandy Sutherland

Danny MacKay

 

 

Fortrose & Rosemarkie

Bonar Bridge/Ardgay

 

Muir of Ord

 

09.34

 

Campbell Arrol

John Russell

George Knapp

 

 

Strathpeffer Spa

Invergordon

Muir of Ord

 

11.10

 

Ian Gourlay

Ian Morrison

Steve Farr

 

 

Muir of Ord

Fortrose & rosemarkie

Ullapool

 

09.42

 

Ian Black

John Falconer

Steve Hall

 

 

Muir of Ord

Invergordon

Alness

 

11.18

 

John Lackie

Angus Gordon

Mike Turner

 

 

Fortrose & Rosemarkie

Tain

Ullapool

 

09.50

 

Ray Ellis

Hamish Milne

James Kerr

 

 

Portmahomack

Muir of Ord

Alness

 

11.26

 

Arthur MacArthur

Terry Jones

Robert Dobie

 

 

Fortrose & Rosemarkie

Bonar Bridge/Ardgay

Tain

 

09.58

 

Barry Lewis

Steve Harmon

Patrick Tripp

 

 

Fortrose & Rosemarkie

Strathpeffer Spa

Muir of Ord

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

   

 

 

             

 

 

 

             
             

 

 

 

           

 

 

 

           

 

 

 

           

 

 

 

             
               

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement