SpanglefishMacRae Kintail Busses | sitemap | log in

TIMETABLE

ROUTE NO WR61 ARNISDALE- GLENELG -KYLE- BROADFORD

   MON/FRI  WED  TUES/THURS 
CORRAN  CARPARK  07.50R
ARNISDALE POST OFFICE  07.52R  /
UPPER SANDAIG  08.05R  /
GLENBEAG 08.17R   /
GLENELG POST OFFICE 08.25  09.40  09.40 
GLENELG PIER R  R R 
MOYLE ROAD END  08.33 09.48  09.48 
LETTERFERN  / R 
SARAIG 08.55R  10.10R  10.10R 
RATAGAN YOUTH HOSTEL  09.00  10.15 10.15 
SHIEL BRIDGE  09.05C  10.20D 10.20D 
INVERINATE ( Glebe bus stop ) 09.10   10.25 10.25 
DORNIE HOTEL 09.20   10.35 10.35 
BALMACARA HOTEL  09.25  10.40 10.40 
KYLE OF LOCHALSH ( ARR) 09.35   10.50  10.50 
KYLE OF LOCHALSH ( DEPT)  /  /  10.55r
KYLEAKIN YOUTH HOSTEL  /  / 11.00r 
BROADFORD HOSPITAL  /  /  11.15r

 

  MON/FRI  WED  TUES/THURS 
BROADFORD HOSPITAL    /  / 13.05R 
 KYLEAKIN YOUTH HOSTEL  / 13.20R 
 KYLE OF LOCHALSH (ARR)  / 13.25 
 KYLE OF LOCHALSH (DEP) 11.35F  11.35F   13.35H
 BALMACARA HOTEL 11.40  11.40  13.40 
 DORNIE HOTEL  11.50  11.50 13.50 
 INVERINATE (Glebe Bus Stop) 12.00   12.00 14.00 
 SHIEL BRIDGE 12.05G  12.05G  14.05 
 RATAGAN YOUTH HOSTEL 12.10r  12.10r  14.10r 
 SARAIG  12.15r 12.15r  *r 
 LETTERFERN  /  *r
 MOYLE ROAD END  12.35r 12.35r  *14.18
 GLENELG PIER 12.40r  12.40r  *r 
 GLENELG POST OFFICE  12.45r  12.45r *14.35r
 GLENBEAG 12.53R   12.53R
 UPPER SANDAIG 13.05R   13.05R
 ARNISDALE POST OFFICE 13.18R  13.18R 
 CORRAN CAR PARK 13.20R  13.20R 

C - Connects  with 09.14 bus to GLASGOW

D - Connects with 10.29 bus to INVERNESS

F - Connects wiith 11.20 Train arrival from INVERNESS and 11.14 bus from portree . 

G - Connects with 11.43 bus from GLASGOW

H - Connects with 13.25 train arrival from INVERNESS

R - Operates on REQUEST only , by prior BOOKING  

r - Operates on REQUEST  to the driver at the time of boarding

* - Service may operate up to 20 minutes late if diversions to Saraig , Letterfern, or Glenelg Pier are required

NOTE :

Diverts on request via unclassified roads to GLENBEAG , GLENELG PIER, MOYLE , LETTERFERN, MORVICH, ARDELVE, AVERNISH, AUCHTERTYRE AND BALMACARA SQUARE.

THERE IS NO SERVICE ON THE 25TH & 26TH DECEMBER OR THE 1ST & 2ND JANUARY .

 




Click for Map


SSPC - Property in Scotland