Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

Elizabeth daughter to John & Margret b.Oct.22nd 1653.

Edward son to Gyles & Alice bap.April 8th 1663.

Anne daughter to Anthony & Mary bap.Dec.26th 1680.

John son to John & Lidea bap.Dec.27th 1681.

Anthony son to Anthony & Mary bap.Jan.8th 1683.

Matthew son to John & Lidea bap.April 22nd 1684.

Isaac son to John & Lidea bap.June 5th 1687.

Thomas son to John & Lidea bap.Feb.26th 1689.

Anne daughter to John & Lidea bap.Aug.23rd 1691.

Lidea daughter to John & Lidea bap.June 7th 1696 b.May 9th.

Son to William & Frances bap.July 19th 1698 b.June 21st.

 

Elizabeth daughter to John & Lidea baptised July 9th 1699 born June 8th

Paul son to Gyles & Lidea baptised September 8th 1701 born August 4th

Anne daughter to Thomas baptised 1703

Elizabeth daughter to Matthew & Dorothy baptised January 3rd 1703 born December 9th 1702

Mary daughter to Gyles & Lidea baptised June 15th 1704 born May 17th

William son to William & Frances baptised September 2nd 1707 born August 23rd

John son to Thomas & Sarah baptised October 5th 1707

Mary daughter to John & Elling baptised January 29th1709

Sarah daughter to Thomas & Sarah baptised May 7th 1710

Lidea daughter to John & Elling baptised February 17th 1711

Edward son to Anthony & Elizabeth baptised December 7th 1711

Mary daughter to Thomas & Sarah baptised March 1st 1712

Hellen daughter to John & Hellen baptised September 26th 1714

Elizabeth daughter to Anthony & Elizabeth baptised January 23rd 1715

Thomas son to Thomas & Sarah baptised March 27th 1715

Anthony son to Anthony & Elizabeth baptised January 10th 1717

Elizabeth daughter to Thomas & Sarah baptised April 28th 1717

Anne daughter to John & Hellen baptised June 23rd 1717

Joseph son to Thomas & Sarah baptised May 3rd 1719

Mary daughter to Anthony & Elizabeth baptised May 3rd 1719

Elizabeth daughter to John & Hellen baptised October 11th 1719

Matthew son to Thomas & Sarah baptised April 30th 1721

Anne daughter to Anthony & Elizabeth baptised June 1721

Dorothy daughter to Anthony & Elizabeth baptised May 5th 1723

Thomas son to Roger & Elizabeth baptised April 12th 1724

John son to John & Alice baptised June 2nd 1728

Mary daughter to John & Alice baptised February 10th 1730

William son to William & Sarah baptised July 21st 1730 born June 23rd

Mary daughter to John & Sarah baptised September 27th 1730

John son to Anthony & Elizabeth baptised October 2nd 1730

John son to William & Sarah baptised August 23rd 1731

- Clay supposed daughter of Joseph Clay & Mary Hopkinson baptised September 12th 1731

Thomas son to John & Sarah baptised June 25th 1732

Mary daughter to John & Alice baptised June 25th 1732

Sarah daughter to William & Sarah baptised February 26th 1733

Lydia daughter to Anthony & Elizabeth baptised May 23rd 1734

Molly daughter to John & Sarah baptised August 18th 1734

William son to John & Alice baptised May 4th 1735

Sarah daughter to John & Sarah baptised October 17th 1736

Alice daughter to John & Alice baptised May 7th 1738

Mary daughter to William & Anne baptised January 21st 1739

John son to John & Sarah baptised February 11th 1739

William son to Paul & Mary baptised August 26th 1739

Frances daughter to Joseph & Lydia baptised February 3rd 1740

Lydia daughter to William & Anne baptised August 10th 1740

Edward son to Thomas & Elizabeth baptised November 9th 1740

Mary daughter to Edward & Rebecca baptised January 6th 1741

Sibbil daughter to Paul & Mary baptised April 12th 1741

Margret daughter to John & Hannah baptised June 21st 1741

Hannah daughter to Joseph & Lydia baptised November 15th 1741

Job son to Thomas & Elizabeth baptised February 7th 1742

Jane daughter to John & Alice baptised June 20th 1742

Anne daughter to William & Anne baptised February 2nd 1743

Jane daughter to Paul & Mary baptised May 12th 1743

Dorothy daughter to Edward & Rebecca baptised November 1st 1743

Joseph son to Thomas & Elizabeth baptised March 18th 1744

Anthony son to Joseph & Lydia baptised April 22nd 1744

Thomas son to Thomas & Elizabeth baptised April 20th 1746

James son to Edward & Rebecca baptised August 3rd 1746

John son to Paul & Mary baptised August 17th 1746

Ellen daughter to Thomas & Elizabeth baptised June 19th 1747

Sarah daughter to Joseph & Lydia baptised June 26th 1747

Sibbel daughter to Paul & Mary baptised February 12th 1748

John son to Thomas & Elizabeth baptised August 1750

Alice daughter to Paul & Mary baptised April 14th 1751

Lydia daughter to Joseph & Lydia baptised August 25th 1751

Matthew son to Edward & Rebecca baptised September 15th 1751

Hannah daughter to Thomas & Elizabeth baptised February 25th 1752

Matthew son to Edward & Rebecca baptised July 1st 1753

Mary daughter to Joseph & Lydia baptised October 6th 1754

John son to John & Rebecca baptised February 12th 1755

William son to Thomas & Elizabeth baptised July 6th 1755

Anthony son to Anthony & Anne baptised May 15th 1757

Job son to Thomas & Elizabeth baptised November 27th 1757

Joseph son to Joseph & Lydia baptised February 12th 1758

George son to John & Rebecca baptised July 1759

Richard son to Thomas & Elizabeth baptised July 6th 1760

Richard son to Anthony & Anne baptised February 1st 1761

John son to Joseph & Lydia baptised February 15th 1761

Grace daughter to Sarah baptised March 22nd 1761

George son to John & Elizabeth baptised April 12th 1761

Elizabeth daughter to George & Rachael baptised February 14th1762

Margret daughter to John & Rebecca baptised November 7th 1762

Elizabeth daughter to John & Ellen baptised May 1st 1763

John son to George & Rachael baptised May 22nd 1763

Jane daughter to William & Anne baptised May 6th 1764

Anne daughter to Joseph & Hannah baptised July 1st 1764

Rebecca daughter to John & Rebecca baptised September 22nd 1764

Anne daughter to John & Mary baptised November 30th 1766

Mary daughter to John & Rebecca baptised July 6th 1769

Sarah daughter to Hannah baptised May 20th 1770

John son to Thomas & Sarah baptised December 2nd 1770

Betty daughter to Thomas baptised June 1772

William son to William baptised September 19th 1773

John son to Hannah baptised February 6th 1774

Mary daughter to James baptised August 20th 1774

Grace daughter to John baptised November 1774

James Barkerson to Mary Hopkinson baptised January 15th 1775

Elizabeth daughter to John baptised February 25th 1776

Ann Mather daughter to Lydia Hopkinson baptised July 1776

Matthew Hopkinson son to Mary Berrisford baptised October 11th 1776

George son to Joseph baptised April 19th 1778

Rebecca daughter to Matthew baptised February 7th 1779

Rebecca daughter to John baptised August 29th 1779

James son to Matthew baptised May 11th 1780

Lydia daughter to Joseph baptised June 3rd 1781

John son to Matthew baptised August 16th 1781

Sarah daughter to Joseph & Sarah baptised October 18th 1783

Mary daughter to Matthew & Catherine baptised October 18th 1783

John son to John baptised May 29th 1784

Mary daughter to Anthony & Sally baptised July 1784

John son to William & Ann baptised July 1784

Matthew Hopkinson baptised November 7th 1784

Thomas son to Matthew & Catherine baptised July 3rd 1785 born June 1st

John son to John & Frances baptised January 13th 1799 born September 19th 1798

Read son to Matthew & Ann baptised April 9th 1786

Hannah daughter to Joseph & Mary baptised April 16th 1786

Anthony son to Anthony & Sarah baptised July 2nd 1786

Mary daughter to Thomas & Alice baptised September 17th 1786

Edward son to Matthew baptised July 1st 1787

Hannah daughter to Anthony baptised June 6th 1788

Joseph son to John baptised August 31st 1788

Mary daughter to Matthew baptised November 16th 1788

Mary daughter to Joseph baptised January 4th 1789

John son to John & Elizabeth baptised January 26th 1790 born January 23rd

Joseph son to Ann baptised February 7th 1790 born January 24th

Titus son to Thomas & Sarah baptised May 23rd 1790 born May 18th

Thomas son to Matthew & Mary baptised May 30th 1790 born May 1st

Sarah daughter to Anthony & Sarah baptised August 28th 1790 born August 28th

James son to John & Elizabeth baptised April 1st 1792 born March 14th

Ellen daughter to Thomas & Sarah baptised September 30th 1792 born August 2nd

Elizabeth daughter to Anthony & Sally baptised December 18th 1792 born December 9th

Ann daughter to John & Mary baptised July 7th 1793 born May 19th

Anthony son to John & Elizabeth baptised June 21st 1795 born May 12th

Joseph son to Joseph & Mary baptised October 26th 1795 born October 5th

Molly daughter to William & Elizabeth baptised December 10th 1797 born October9th
John son to John & Frances baptised January 13th 1799 b.Sept.19th 1798

Sarah daughter to Matthew & Catherine baptised January 20th 1799 born October26th 1798

William son to William & Elizabeth baptised May 5th 1799 born April 15th

Dorothy daughter to Matthew & Catherine baptised July 21st 1799 born June 14th

Thomas son to Thomas & Sarah baptised March 12th 1800 born January 31st

Sarah daughter to John & Frances baptised July 6th 1800 born June 21st

George son to William & Elizabeth baptised October 19th 1800 born September 17th

Lydia daughter to Matthew & Catherine baptised June 28th 1801 born May 21st

George son to John & Frances baptised November 13th 1801 born October 10th

Annie daughter to Thomas & Sarah baptised April 18th 1802 born December 15th 1801

James son to Matthew & Catherine baptised January 30th 1803 born 1802

John son to William & Elizabeth baptised April 3rd 1803 born March 6th

William son to John & Frances baptised July 5th 1803 born June

William son to Thomas & Sarah baptised November 4th 1804 born December 24th 1803

Robert son to Matthew & Catherine baptised February 3rd 1805 born January

James son to William & Elizabeth baptised March 17th 1805 born January

Lydia daughter to John & Frances baptised January 12th 1806 born December 1805

Jane daughter to Matthew & Catherine baptised February 11th 1807 born January 28th

Edward son to John & Frances baptised July 19th 1807 born June 10th

Elizabeth daughter to William & Elizabeth baptised April 10th 1808 born March

Ann daughter to John & Frances baptised September 10th 1809

Catherine daughter to Matthew & Catherine baptised April 20th 1810 born April 1st

Jane daughter to John & Frances baptised February 17th 1811 born January 6th

John son to Thomas & Sarah baptised June 30th 1811 born June 6th

William son to Hannah baptised January 5th 1812 born December 8th 1811

William son to George & Mary baptised October 1812 born September 6th 1812

Joseph Smedley Hopkinson son to Thomas & Mary baptised November 8th 1812

born October 13th

Ann daughterto Elizabeth baptised October 24th 1813

Lydia daughter to Thomas & Julia baptised April 8th 1814

Charles son to Hannah baptised July 4th 1814

Elizabeth daughter to John & Mary baptised August 7th 1814

James son to Thomas & Mary baptised October 9th 1814

George son to George & Mary baptised November 27th 1814

Sarah daughter to Elizabeth baptised December 3rd 1815

Ann daughter to James & Sarah baptised June 16th 1816

Matthew son to Thomas & Mary baptised November 24th 1816

Thomas son to Thomas & Julia baptised November 2nd 1817

Matthew son to James & Sarah baptised January 11th 1818

Abraham son to Elizabeth baptised May 17th 1818

Henry William son to Thomas & Mary baptised November 29th 1818

Mary daughter to Elizabeth baptised May 21st 1820

Dorothy daughter to Thomas & Julia baptised October 29th 1820

Ann daughter to Mary baptised January 14th 1821

Thomas son to James & Sarah baptised January 21st 1821

John son to William & Hannah baptised July 4th 1821

John son to Thomas & Mary baptised January 20th 1822

Catherine daughter to Thomas & Julia baptised August 11th 1822

Mary daughter to James & Sarah baptised May 11th 1823

Elizabeth daughter to Thomas & Mary baptised October 26th 1823

Mary daughter to William & Hannah baptised February 1st 1824

Matthew Thomas son to Thomas & Julia baptised July 3rd 1825

Joseph son to William & Hannah baptised December 25th 1826

Mary daughter to Thomas & Mary baptised October 14th 1827

Clara Worrall daughter to Thomas & Julia baptised June 8th 1828

William son to William & Hannah baptised December 24th 1828

John son to John & Eleanor baptised December 28th 1829

William son to John & Alice baptised July 4th 1832 born November 11th 1831

Mary daughter to John & Mary baptised February 17th 1833

James son to Jane baptised September 7th 1834

Arthur son to John & Ellen baptised June 6th 1835

Mary Elizabeth daughter to John & Ellen baptised February 20th 1837 born August 4th 1833

Charles Henry son to John & Ellen baptised June 27th 1837

Dorothy daughter to Hannah & Joseph Smedley Hopkinson baptised June 24th 1838

Rosanna daughter to James & Mary baptised October 20th 1838

James Bown son to John & Ellen Hopkinson baptised June 20th 1839

Edward son to Hannah & Joseph Smedley Hopkinson baptised May 13th 1840

John son to William & Mary baptised October 16th 1840

Catherine Cliff daughter to John & Ellen baptised May 2nd 1841

Thomas son to James & Mary baptised May 2nd 1841

William Gregory son to William & Mary baptised July 5th 1842

John son to Richard & Mary baptised November 27th 1842

Mary Anne daughter to Hannah & Joseph Smedley Hopkinson baptised December 11th 1842

Dorothy Frances daughter to John & Ellen baptised December 23rd 1842

Louisa daughter to James & Mary baptised June 2nd 1844

Anna daughter to Matthew & Hannah baptised August 25th 1844

Amy daughter to Richard & Mary baptised November 24th 1844

John Thomas son to Mary baptised November 24th 1844

Ellen daughter to John & Ellen baptised December 4th 1844

Harriet daughter to Hannah & Joseph Smedley Hopkinson baptised January 19th 1845

Amy daughter to John & Sarah baptised August 5th 1845

Sarah Anne daughter to George & Anne baptised August 24th 1845

William son to Matthew & Hannah baptised August 31st 1845

Anne daughter to John & Ellen baptised April 14th 1846

Joseph son to John & Ellen baptised April 14th 1846

George son to James & Mary baptised October 4th 1846

Anne daughter to Mary baptised February 14th 1847

Henry son to Richard & Mary baptised May 9th 1847

Eliza daughter to Hannah & Joseph Smedley Hopkinson baptised May 16th 1847

Richard son to John & Ellen baptised March 25th 1848

Mary Anne daughter to James & Mary baptised November 19th 1848

Joseph son to Richard & Mary baptised February 11th 1849

Anna daughter to Hannah & Joseph Smedley Hopkinson baptised June 10th 1849

Bridget daughter to Henry William & Mary baptised June 10th 1849

Elizabeth daughter to William & Mary baptised March 2nd 1850

George son to William & Mary baptised March 2nd 1850

William Stephen son to John & Ellen baptised March 5th 1850

Richard son to William & Mary baptised April 21st 1850 born September 1st 1846

Matthew Samuel son to Mary baptised July 14th 1850

Arthur son to Henry William & Mary baptised December 29th 1850

Elizabeth daughter to James & Mary baptised June 24th 1851

John son to Henry William & Mary baptised April 25th 1852

Joseph son to Hannah & Joseph Smedley Hopkinson baptised April 25th 1852

Sarah Jane daughter to James & Mary baptised April 9th 1853

Matthew son to Henry William & Mary baptised July 1st 1853

James son to Mary baptised September 15th 1853

Elizabeth daughter to John & Ellen baptised March 10th 1854

John son to Mary baptised March 26th 1854

Reed son to Hannah & Joseph Smedley Hopkinsonbaptised May 21st 1854

Walter son to John & Sarah baptised June 25th 1854

James son to James & Mary baptised July 1st 1855

Mary daughter to Henry William & Mary baptised August 21st 1855

George son to Hannah & Joseph Smedley Hopkinson baptised August 31st 1856

Frank son to Dolly baptised August 31st 1856

Hiram son to John & Sarah baptised 1857

Daughter of Joseph & Mary baptised July 5th 1857

Hannah daughter to Henry William & Mary baptised February 14th 1858

James son to James & Mary baptised May 2nd 1858

Catherine daughter to John & Ellen baptised September 16th 1858

Ann daughter to John & Ellen baptised September 16th 1858

Joseph son to John & Ellen baptised September 16th 1858

Richard son to John & Ellen baptised September 16th 1858

Stephen son to John & Ellen baptised September 16th 1858

Alfred son to John & Ellen baptised September 16th 1858

Elizabeth daughter to John & Ellen baptised September 16th 1858

Herbert son to John & Sarah baptised July 24th 1859

Hannah Mary Jane daughter to Hannah & Joseph Smedley Hopkinson baptised June 5th 1864

Charles Edwin son to Edward & Ann baptised July 10th 1864

Annie daughter to George & Sally baptised January 8th 1865

Jemima daughter to Eliza baptised October 1st 1865

Sarah Eleanor daughter to Edward & Ann baptised April 15th 1866

Anne Benidicta daughter to George & Sally baptised June 17th 1866

William son to Louisa baptised March 29th 1867

Dorothy daughter to Eliza baptised April 28th 1867

George son to Edward & Ann baptised January 26th 1868

George son to George & Sarah baptised May 3rd 1868

Joseph son to Elizabethbaptised November 16th 1869

Henrietta daughter to George & Sally baptised January 9th 1870

William son to Richard & Hannah baptised February 20th 1870

Henry William son to Henry William & Mary baptised June 19th 1870

William son to Edward & Ann baptised July 17th 1870

Lillie Northedge? daughter to Bridget baptised October 28th 1870

Mary Hannah daughter to Richard & Hannah baptised June 4th 1871

Herbert son to William & Elizabeth Ann baptised July 2nd 1871

Sally daughter to George & Sally baptised August 27th 1871

Ellen daughter to Thomas & Mary baptised October 15th 1871 born November 20th 1868

Zillah daughter to Thomas & Mary baptised October 15th 1871 born November 20th 1868

Josiah son to Thomas & Mary baptised October 15th 1871 born July 6th 1862

Ann Bassett daughter to Henry William & Mary baptised September 8th 1872

Gregory son to William Gregory & Elizabeth Ann baptised January 28th 1873

Bertha daughter to Reed & Mary baptised October 26th 1873

Henry Beardow son to Harriett baptised October 26th 1873

Francis son to Richard & Hannah baptised November 30th 1873

William son to George & Sally baptised November 30th 1873

Rose Mary daughter to Thomas & Mary baptised February 22nd 1874

Ralph son to Edward & Ann baptised May 15th 1874

William Gregory son to William Gregory & Elizabeth Ann baptised April 11th 1875

George Gregory son to Richard Gregory & Anna baptised May 9th 1875

Catherine Elizabeth daughter to Matthew & Mary baptised September 12th 1875

Arthur son to William Gregory & Elizabeth Ann baptised January 13th 1876

Richard Gregory son to Richard Gregory & Anna baptised June 11th 1876

Sam son to Reed & Mary baptised February 10th 1877

Luke son to Reed & Mary baptised February 10th 1877

Ernest son to Thomas & Mary baptised March 11th 1877

Henry son to Matthew & Mary baptised August 12th 1877

Dolly daughter to George & Hannah baptised December 9th 1877

Maud Annie daughter to Reed & Mary baptised July 14th 1878

Elizabeth daughter to Richard Gregory & Anna baptised August 4th 1878

Mary daughter to Edward & Ann baptised January 7th 1879

Jane daughter to Edward & Ann baptised February 9th 1879

Mary daughter to Edward & Ann baptised February 9th 1879

Frederick son to William Gregory & Elizabeth Ann baptised May11th 1879

Edward son to George & Hannah baptised July 13th 1879

Jim son to  Matthew & Mary baptised October 12th 1879

Cecil son to Thomas & Mary baptised June 13th 1880

Dora daughter to Walter & Alice baptised June 13th 1880

Gertrude daughter to Reed & Mary baptised September 12th 1880

Abraham son to James & Eliza baptised July 10th 1881

Fanny Swift daughter to Thomas & Martha baptised February 23rd 1882

Annie daughter to Walter & Alice baptised June 11th 1882

Mary daughter to George Septimus & Sally baptised July9th 1882

Thomas son to Thomas & Mary baptised August 13th 1882

George Swift son to Thomas & Martha baptised February 11th 1883

Annie daughter to Anne baptised March 30th 1883

Rose daughter to Herbert & Sarah baptised August 12th 1883

Joseph son to George & Hannah baptised December 9th 1883

John son to James & Eliza baptised January 31st 1884

Robert Smith son to James & Eliza baptised January 31st 1884

Mabel daughter to Reed & Sarah baptised July 4th 1884

John son to Walter & Alice baptised August 10th 1884

Thomas son to Thomas & Martha baptised September 14th 1884

Mary Ellen daughter to James & Eliza baptised August 9th 1885

Ernest son to Reed & Sarah baptised April 21st 1886

Sarah daughter to Thomas & Martha baptised May 9th 1886

Elsie daughter to Walter & Alice baptised October 10th 1886

Bertram son to Josiah & Annie baptised May 8th 1887

Sarah Ann daughter to Herbert & Sarah Ann baptised June 12th 1887

Joseph son to James & Eliza baptised January 8th 1888

John Henry son to Thomas & Martha baptised May 13th 1888

Frank son to Walter & Alice baptised January 13th 1889

William son to Thomas & Martha baptised July 14th 1889

Mildred Anne daughter to James & Eliza baptised October 13th 1889

Harry son to Walter & Alice baptised March 9th 1890

Harold son to Thomas & Martha baptised November 9th 1890

Edward son to Charles Edwin & Alice baptised May 19th 1891

Thomas son to James & Eliza baptised June 8th 1891

Fred son to Edward & Ann baptised October 19th 1891 born March 30th 1872

John Ralph son to Edward & Ann baptised October 19th 1891 born March 31st 1876

Martha daughter to Thomas & Martha baptised June 12th 1892

Wilfred son to Walter & Alice baptised July 10th 1892

Harry son to James & Eliza baptised August 31st 1892

Amy daughter to Herbert & Sarah Ann baptised December 11th 1892

Edward son to Charles Edwin & Alice baptised October 25th 1893

Rose daughter to Charles Edwin & Alice baptised October 25th 1893

Eleanor daughter to Charles Edwin & Alice baptised October 25th 1893

Stephen son to Hiram & Mary Eliza baptised November 28th 1893

John William son to Fred & Clara Isadora baptised June 6th 1894

Catherine Elizabeth daughter to James & Eliza baptised September 19th 1894

Jane daughter to Charles Edwin & Alice Wheeldon baptised December 19th 1894

Hannah Elizabeth daughter to Joseph Sellars & Mary Elizabeth baptised April 3rd 1895

George son to William & Lucy Ada Elizabeth baptised July 14th 1895

Annie daughter to Hiram & Mary Eliza baptised September 8th 1895

Stephen son to Hiram & Mary Eliza baptised September 8th 1895

Arthur son to Hiram & Mary Eliza baptised September 8th 1895

Reed son to Reed & Sarah baptised November 7th 1895

Levi son to Thomas & Martha baptised April 12th 1896

Elizabeth daughter to George & Hannah baptised July 12th 1896

Grace daughter to James & Eliza baptised March 24th 1897

Samuel William son to Henry & Elizabeth baptised June 16th 1897

Dora daughter to Herbert & Sarah Ann baptised July 28th 1897

John Beardow son to Hiram & Mary Eliza baptised July 28th 1897

Ivy daughter to Reed & Sarah baptised October 27th 1897

Sarah Eleanor daughter to Joseph Sellars & Mary Elizabeth baptised April 5th 1898

William son to William & Lucy baptised September 11th 1898

James son to Reed & Sarah baptised January 25th 1900

Esther daughter to Herbert & Sarah Ann baptised September 15th 1900

Herbert son to William & Lucy Ada Elizabeth baptised October14th 1900

Evalyn daughter to Fred & Clara Isadora baptised December 9th 1900

Mary daughter to Fred & Clara Isadora baptised December 9th 1900

 

 




Click for Map